अलंकार संबंधी प्रश्न | अलंकार MCQ Class 8 General Hindi

Passionate to take अलंकार MCQ Class 8 – Objective Question Answer? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of अलंकार mcq class 9 in Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics.

अलंकार संबंधी प्रश्न | अलंकार MCQ Class 8 General Hindi
अलंकार संबंधी प्रश्न | अलंकार MCQ Class 8 General Hindi

GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice most important Alankar Quiz (अलंकार MCQ Class 8) Questions here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from Alankar Objective Question.

0%
8
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz | अलंकार - 2

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. "दीप सा मन जल चुका है।" इस पंक्ति में "वाचक" शब्द है

2 / 10

2. रहिमन पानी राखिये, बिन पानी सब सून। पानी गये न ऊबरै, मोती, मानुस, चून॥ इस दोहे में कौन सा अलंकार है?

3 / 10

3. 'खग कुल कुल-कुल सा बोल रहा' रेखांकित शब्दों का अलंकार है?

4 / 10

4. निम्नांकित पंक्तियों में प्रयुक्त अलंकार बताइये : रुनित भृंग घंटावली झरित दान मधुनीर। मंद-मंद आवत चल्यो कुंजरु कुंज समीर ॥

5 / 10

5. कनक कनक ते सौगुनी मादकता अधिकाय | वा खाए बौराए जग, या पाये बौराए ||" दिए गए दोहे में किस अलंकार को दर्शाया गया है?

6 / 10

6. "नील परिधान बीच सुकुमार, खुल रहा मृदुल अधखुला अंग। खिला हो ज्यों बिजली का फूल मेघ बन बीच गुलाबी रंग।" इन पंक्तियों में कौन सा अलंकार है?

7 / 10

7. जहाँ एक ही शब्द एक से अधिक बार आए तथा भिन्न भिन्न अर्थ हों वहाँ कौन-सा अलंकार होता है?

8 / 10

8. "आती है शून्य क्षितिज से क्यों लौट प्रतिध्वनि मेरी। टकराती बिलखाती-सी पगली-सी देती फेरी ॥" उक्त पंक्तियों में कौन सा अलंकार है?

9 / 10

9. 'तरिणी के ही संग तरल तरंग में, तरणिडूबी थी हमारी ताल में। 'इसमें प्रयुक्त अलंकार है-

10 / 10

10. "मैं सुकुमारि नाथ बन जोगू?" -इस पंक्ति में कौन-सा अलंकार है?

Your score is

The average score is 38%

0%

अलंकार MCQ Class 8 of General Hindi

General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  अलंकार mcq class 8 and GK Questions in English in another section.

These अलंकार शब्द के 50 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Alankar Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quiz in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

Alankar Objective Question Answer | अलंकार से संबंधित प्रश्न उत्तर

1. निम्नांकित पंक्तियों में प्रयुक्त अलंकार बताइये : रुनित भृंग घंटावली झरित दान मधुनीर। मंद-मंद आवत चल्यो कुंजरु कुंज समीर ॥
a. उत्प्रेक्षा
b. रूपक
c. यमक
d. श्लेष

Show Answer
c. यमक

2. ‘तरिणी के ही संग तरल तरंग में, तरणिडूबी थी हमारी ताल में। ‘इसमें प्रयुक्त अलंकार है
a. श्लेष
b. यमक
c. रूपक
d. उत्प्रेक्षा

Show Answer
b. यमक

3. ‘खग कुल कुल-कुल सा बोल रहा’ रेखांकित शब्दों का अलंकार है?
a. यमक
b. श्लेष
c. उपमा
d. रूपक

Show Answer
a. यमक

4. जहाँ एक ही शब्द एक से अधिक बार आए तथा भिन्न भिन्न अर्थ हों वहाँ कौन-सा अलंकार होता है?
a. श्लेष
b. अर्थालंकार
c. अनुप्रास
d. यमक

Show Answer
d. यमक

5. कनक कनक ते सौगुनी मादकता अधिकाय | वा खाए बौराए जग, या पाये बौराए ||” दिए गए दोहे में किस अलंकार को दर्शाया गया है?
a. यमक
b. अन्योक्ति
c. उपमा
d. अनुप्रास

Show Answer
a. यमक

6. “मैं सुकुमारि नाथ बन जोगू?” -इस पंक्ति में कौन-सा अलंकार है?
a. अभंग श्लेष
b. सभंग श्लेष
c. श्लेष वक्रोक्ति
d. काकु वक्रोक्ति

Show Answer
d. काकु वक्रोक्ति

7. रहिमन पानी राखिये, बिन पानी सब सून। पानी गये न ऊबरै, मोती, मानुस, चून॥ इस दोहे में कौन सा अलंकार है?

a. वक्रोक्ति अलंकार
b. अर्थालंकार
c. श्लेष अलंकार
d. विभावना

Show Answer
c. श्लेष अलंकार

8. “दीप सा मन जल चुका है।” इस पंक्ति में “वाचक” शब्द है
a. दीप
b. सा
c. जल चुका
d. मन

Show Answer
b. सा

9. “नील परिधान बीच सुकुमार, खुल रहा मृदुल अधखुला अंग। खिला हो ज्यों बिजली का फूल मेघ बन बीच गुलाबी रंग।” इन पंक्तियों में कौन सा अलंकार है?
a. उत्प्रेक्षा
b. श्लेष
c. रूपक
d. उपमा

Show Answer
d. उपमा

10. “आती है शून्य क्षितिज से क्यों लौट प्रतिध्वनि मेरी। टकराती बिलखाती-सी पगली-सी देती फेरी ॥” उक्त पंक्तियों में कौन सा अलंकार है?
a. रूपक
b. उपमा
c. उत्प्रेक्षा
d. विभावना

Show Answer
b. उपमा

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [अलंकार MCQ] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions of Alankar Question Answer.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important अलंकार MCQ PDF, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Alankar Objective Question.

Indian Polity :-START TEST NOW
Indian History :-START TEST NOW
Indian Geography :-START TEST NOW
General Science :-START TEST NOW

SarkariRank’s Most Important Alankar Objective Question include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important अलंकार MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply