अनेकार्थक शब्द MCQ | Anekarthak Shabd Objective Question

Passionate to take अनेकार्थक शब्द Objective Question – Objective Question Answer? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of अनेकार्थक शब्द Question Answer in Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics.

अनेकार्थक शब्द MCQ | Anekarthak Shabd Objective Question
अनेकार्थक शब्द MCQ | Anekarthak Shabd Objective Question

GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice most important Anekarthak Shabd Quiz (अनेकार्थक शब्द) Questions here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from Anekarthak Shabd Objective Question.

0%
5
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz | अनेकार्थक शब्द - 1

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. निम्न विकल्पों में से अनेकार्थक शब्द का चयन कीजिए

2 / 10

2. नीचे दिये गये काले अक्षर वाले शब्द का अनेकार्थ शब्दलिखिए।

आजकल के घरों में एक "सुसज्जित कक्ष" अवश्य होता है।

3 / 10

3. 'और' शब्द के अनेकार्थी शब्द-समूह का चयन कीजिए

4 / 10

4. दिए गए विकल्पों में से "अपेक्षा" का अर्थ कौन सा है?

5 / 10

5. 'पत्र' शब्द का अर्थ नहीं होता है?

6 / 10

6. निम्नलिखित अनेकार्थी शब्द का दूसरा अर्थ बताइए।
'अज-अजन्मा'

7 / 10

7. निम्न में कौन सा शब्द अनेकार्थक है?

8 / 10

8. निम्न में अनेकार्थी शब्द कौन सा है?

9 / 10

9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शब्द 'गो' का अर्थ नहीं है?

10 / 10

10. "अम्बर" का अर्थ आकाश होता है। अम्बर का अन्य अर्थ........होता है।

Your score is

The average score is 48%

0%

अनेकार्थक शब्द Question Answer of General Hindi

General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section.

These अनेकार्थक शब्द के 50 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Anekarthak Shabd Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

Anekarthak Shabd Objective Question | अनेकार्थक शब्द से संबंधित प्रश्न उत्तर

1. ‘पत्र’ शब्द का अर्थ नहीं होता है?
a. पंख
b. पत्ता
c. लेख
d. चिट्ठी

Show Answer
c. लेख

2. निम्न में कौन सा शब्द अनेकार्थक है?
a. साहस
b. पुस्तक
c. अंबर
d. बालक

Show Answer
c. अंबर

3. “अम्बर” का अर्थ आकाश होता है। अम्बर का अन्य अर्थ……..होता है।
a. वस्त्र
b. मोक्ष
c. सूर्य
d. स्वर्ण

Show Answer
a. वस्त्र

4. निम्न विकल्पों में से अनेकार्थक शब्द का चयन कीजिए
a. नासिका
b. कान
c. नेत्र
d. अंग

Show Answer
d. अंग

5. निम्नलिखित अनेकार्थी शब्द का दूसरा अर्थ बताइए। ‘अज-अजन्मा’
a. आजन्म
b. आजीवन
c. निर्भीक
d. ईश्वर

Show Answer
d. ईश्वर

6. दिए गए विकल्पों में से “अपेक्षा” का अर्थ कौन सा है?
a. अभिलाषा
b. उपेक्षा
c. अंधकार
d. स्निग्ध

Show Answer
a. अभिलाषा

7. नीचे दिये गये काले अक्षर वाले शब्द का अनेकार्थ शब्द लिखिए।

आजकल के घरों में एक सुसज्जित कक्ष अवश्य होता है।
a. कमरा
b. अन्तःपुर
c. बैठक
d. खाना खान

Show Answer
c. बैठक

8. ‘और’ शब्द के अनेकार्थी शब्द-समूह का चयन कीजिए
a. अन्य-उसका
b. दूसरा-तथा
c. सब-परंतु
d. परंतु-अपना

Show Answer
b. दूसरा-तथा

9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शब्द ‘गो’ का अर्थ नहीं है?
a. गाय
b. नदी
c. गज
d. इन्द्रिय

Show Answer
c. गज

10. निम्न में अनेकार्थी शब्द कौन सा है?
a. आयु
b. ग्रंथ
c. आदेश
d. गुरु

Show Answer
d. गुरु

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [अनेकार्थक शब्द] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions of Anekarthak Shabd Question Answer.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important Anekarthak Shabd Objective Question, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Anekarthak Shabd Objective Question.

Indian Polity :-START TEST NOW
Indian History :-START TEST NOW
Indian Geography :-START TEST NOW
General Science :-START TEST NOW

SarkariRank’s Most Important Anekarthak Shabd Objective Question include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important Anekarthi Shabd MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply