अनेकार्थी शब्द MCQ | Anekarthi Shabd Objective Question

Passionate to take अनेकार्थी शब्द MCQ – Objective Question Answer? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of अनेकार्थी शब्द Question Answer in Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics.

अनेकार्थी शब्द MCQ | Anekarthi Shabd Objective Question
अनेकार्थी शब्द MCQ | Anekarthi Shabd Objective Question

GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice most important Anekarthi Shabd Quiz (अनेकार्थी शब्द MCQ) Questions here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from Anekarthak Shabd Objective Question.

0%
11
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz | अनेकार्थक शब्द - 2

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. 'पंच' शब्द का अनेकार्थी शब्द नहीं है

2 / 10

2. इनमें से कौन सा शब्द अंग्रेजी में अपनाया गया है। जिसका अर्थ भिन्न होता है?

3 / 10

3. इनमे से कौन से शब्द का अर्थ हिंदी और अंग्रेजी में भिन्न होता है?

4 / 10

4. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से कौन-सा शब्द अनेकार्थी नहीं है?

5 / 10

5. जल, प्राण पुत्र, किस शब्द का अनेकार्थी है?

6 / 10

6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा शब्द "हंस" की जगह प्रयुक्त नहीं किया जा सकता है?

7 / 10

7. 'धन' का मतलब क्या होता है?

8 / 10

8. निम्न में कौन सा शब्द अनेकार्थी है?

9 / 10

9. निर्देश : अनेकार्थी शब्द दिए गए हैं/एक अर्थ के साथ ही लिखा है, दूसरा अर्थ बताइए।

'प्रमत्त-स्वेच्छाचारी'

10 / 10

10. अनेकार्थी शब्द 'नाग' का निम्नलिखित में से एक अर्थ है?

Your score is

The average score is 42%

0%

अनेकार्थी शब्द Question Answer of General Hindi

General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section.

These अनेकार्थी शब्द के 50 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Anekarthak Shabd Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

Anekarthi Shabd Objective Question | अनेकार्थी शब्द से संबंधित प्रश्न उत्तर

1. जल, प्राण पुत्र, किस शब्द का अनेकार्थी है?
a. औषधि
b. सार
c. जीवन
d. तत्व

Show Answer
c. जीवन

2. इनमें से कौन सा शब्द अंग्रेजी में अपनाया गया है। जिसका अर्थ भिन्न होता है?
a. ईश्वर
b. जगन्नाथ
c. प्रभु
d. भगवान

Show Answer
b. जगन्नाथ

3. निम्न में कौन सा शब्द अनेकार्थी है?
a. अर्थ
b. अनुरोध
c. अपराध
d. अधिक

Show Answer
a. अर्थ

4. इनमे से कौन से शब्द का अर्थ हिंदी और अंग्रेजी में भिन्न होता है?
a. लूट
b. ठग
c. डूंगरी
d. अवतार

Show Answer
c. डूंगरी

5. ‘धन’ का मतलब क्या होता है?
a. अंक
b. अर्थ
c. स्वार्थ
d. कोष

Show Answer
b. अर्थ

6. अनेकार्थी शब्द ‘नाग’ का निम्नलिखित में से एक अर्थ है
a. रथ
b. पारा
c. हाथी
d. मोक्ष

Show Answer
c. हाथी

7. निर्देश : अनेकार्थी शब्द दिए गए हैं/एक अर्थ के साथ ही लिखा है, दूसरा अर्थ बताइए।

‘प्रमत्त-स्वेच्छाचारी’
a. उन्मत्त
b. परितप्त
c. प्रपीड़ित
d. उत्कृष्ट

Show Answer
a. उन्मत्त

8. ‘पंच’ शब्द का अनेकार्थी शब्द नहीं है-
a. पाँच
b. ग्राम सरपंच
c. निर्णय करने वाला
d. पंचानन

Show Answer
d. पंचानन

9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा शब्द “हंस” की जगह प्रयुक्त नहीं किया जा सकता है?
a. योगी
b. अमृत
c. सूर्य
d. श्वेत

Show Answer
b. अमृत

10. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से कौन-सा शब्द अनेकार्थी नहीं है?
a. अनंत
b. हत्या
c. महावीर
d. कनक

Show Answer
b. हत्या

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [अनेकार्थी शब्द] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions of Anekarthi Shabd Question Answer.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important Anekarthi Shabd Objective Question, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Anekarthi Shabd Objective Question.

Indian Polity :-START TEST NOW
Indian History :-START TEST NOW
Indian Geography :-START TEST NOW
General Science :-START TEST NOW

SarkariRank’s Most Important Anekarthi Shabd Objective Question include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important Anekarthi Shabd MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply