General Hindi Quiz – 26 | क्रिया से संबंधित प्रश्न

Passionate to take क्रिया से संबंधित प्रश्न – Objective Question Answer? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of क्रिया in Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice most important क्रिया Questions here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from क्रिया.

0%
542
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz - 26 | क्रिया

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. कौन-सा संयुक्त क्रिया का भेद नहीं है?

2 / 10

2. निम्नलिखित में से किस वाक्य में अकर्मक क्रिया है?

3 / 10

3. 'पढ़ रहा था' इसमें कौन-सी क्रिया है?

4 / 10

4. राम सो रहा है-इस वाक्य में कौन सी क्रिया है?

5 / 10

5. दो प्राणियों तथा वस्तुओं के बीच तुलना की जाती है तो क्रिया किस रूप में दिखाई पड़ती है?

6 / 10

6. भारत कहाँ से कहाँ आ गया है? रेखांकित क्रिया किस भेद के अंतर्गत आएगी?

7 / 10

7. क्रिया के मूल रूप को.........कहते हैं।

8 / 10

8. "मीरा जोर से हँसी।" यह वाक्य किस क्रिया का समुचित उदाहरण है?

9 / 10

9. निम्नलिखित वाक्यों में से किसमें अकर्मक क्रिया प्रयुक्त है-

10 / 10

10. “अब पढ़कर क्या होगा"-इस वाक्य में कौन-सी क्रिया है?

Your score is

The average score is 45%

0%

Practice क्रिया MCQ of General Hindi

General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section. These क्रिया के 50 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

क्रिया हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्न | क्रिया से संबंधित प्रश्न उत्तर

1. भारत कहाँ से कहाँ आ गया है? रेखांकित क्रिया किस भेद के अंतर्गत आएगी?
a. सकर्मक
b. उन्मुक्त
c. संयुक्त
d. द्विकर्मक

Show Answer
a. सकर्मक

2. ‘पढ़ रहा था’ इसमें कौन-सी क्रिया है?
a. असामान्य क्रिया
b. संयुक्त क्रिया
c. सामान्य क्रिया
d. पूर्वकालिक क्रिया

Show Answer
b. संयुक्त क्रिया

3. कौन-सा संयुक्त क्रिया का भेद नहीं है?
a. निश्चयबोधक
b. अवकाशबोधक
c. नित्यताबोधक
d. नामबोधक

Show Answer
d. नामबोधक

4. ‘राम सो रहा है-इस वाक्य में कौन सी क्रिया है?
a. सकर्मक
b. अकर्मक
c. प्रेरणार्थक
d. द्विकर्मक

Show Answer
b. अकर्मक

5. “मीरा जोर से हँसी।” यह वाक्य किस क्रिया का समुचित उदाहरण है?
a. प्रेरणार्थक
b. अकर्मक
c. द्विकर्मक
d. सकर्मक

Show Answer
b. अकर्मक

6. निम्नलिखित में से किस वाक्य में अकर्मक क्रिया है?
a. पानी बरस रहा है।
b. मैं गेहूं पिसवाता हूँ।
c. श्याम निबंध लिखता है।
d. राम मोहन को रुला रहा है।

Show Answer
a. पानी बरस रहा है।

7. निम्नलिखित वाक्यों में से किसमें अकर्मक क्रिया प्रयुक्त है-
a. शिशु सो रहा है
b. छात्रा लिख रही है
c. छात्र पढ़ रहा है
d. बालक खेल रहा है

Show Answer
a. शिशु सो रहा है

8. “अब पढ़कर क्या होगा”-इस वाक्य में कौन-सी क्रिया है?
a. प्रेरणार्थक क्रिया
b. संयुक्त क्रिया
c. पूर्वकालिक क्रिया
d. द्विकर्मक क्रिया

Show Answer
c. पूर्वकालिक क्रिया

9. दो प्राणियों तथा वस्तुओं के बीच तुलना की जाती है तो क्रिया किस रूप में दिखाई पड़ती है?
a. उत्तरावस्था
b. मूलावस्था
c. पूर्ववस्था
d. उत्तमावस्था

Show Answer
a. उत्तरावस्था

10. क्रिया के मूल रूप को………कहते हैं।
a. काम
b. धातु
c. पुरुष
d. काल

Show Answer
b. धातु

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [क्रिया प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in क्रिया प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important Kriya MCQ in Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important Kriya MCQ in Hindi.

SarkariRank’s Most Important क्रिया MCQ in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important Kriya MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply