General Hindi Quiz – 11 | Muhavare Mcq Quiz

Passionate to take General Hindi Quiz? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of Muhavare Mcq Quiz. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice most important Muhavare Mcq Quiz here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from General Hindi.

2409
Created on By Admin

General Hindi Quiz - 11

[ मुहावरे ]

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

'गले के नीचे उतरना' मुहावरे का अर्थ है-

2 / 10

'अत्यधिक गुस्सा आना' के लिए सही मुहावरा है-

3 / 10

किस विकल्प में मुहावरे का भावार्थ ग़लत है ?

4 / 10

'दाल में कुछ काला होना' मुहावरे का भावार्थ है-

5 / 10

मुहावरे के भावार्थ की दृष्टि से कौनसा विकल्प सही नहीं है ?

6 / 10

किस विकल्प में मुहावरे का भावार्थ सही नहीं है ?

7 / 10

'कलाई खुलना' मुहावरे का भावार्थ है-

8 / 10

घाट-बाट का पानी पीना-

9 / 10

'गाँठ में बांधना' अर्थात्-

10 / 10

'कान में तेल डालना' का अर्थ है-

Your score is

The average score is 69%

0%

Practice Muhavare Mcq Quiz Test of General Hindi.  General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section. These Muhavare Mcq Quiz contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

Muhavare Mcq Quiz

1.पाप करने के बाद स्वयं दंड पाना-
a. प्रायश्चित
b. पश्चाताप
c. प्रताड़ना
d. इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
a. प्रायश्चित

2.जिसको प्रसन्न करना कठिन हो-
a. अशुतोष
b. दम्भी
c. दुराराध्य
d. क्रोधी

Show Answer
c. दुराराध्य

3.वह बालक जिसे गोद लिया गया हो-
a. दत्तक
b. अंकित
c. औरस
d. रेहतुआ

Show Answer
a. दत्तक

4.जिसके बराबर का कोई न हो-
a. विलक्षण
b. अनुपम
c. असाधारण
d. लोकातीत

Show Answer
b. अनुपम

5.वह भाई जो अन्य माता से उत्पन्न हुआ हो-
a. सहोदर
b. औरस
c. दूरस्थ
d. अन्योदर

Show Answer
d. अन्योदर

6.’जानने की इच्छा रखनेवाला’ के लिए एक शब्द है-
a. जिजीविषा
b. जिज्ञासु
c. जिज्ञासा
d. ज्ञातज्ञ

Show Answer
b. जिज्ञासु

7.अभिज्ञ-
a. न जाननेवाला
b. जाननेवाला
c. कम जाननेवाला
d. इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
b. जाननेवाला

8.’अज्ञेय’ शब्द के लिए एक वाक्यांश है-
a. जिसे देखा न जा सके
b. जिसे सुना न जा सके
c. जिसे जाना न जा सके
d. जिसे रोका न जा सके

Show Answer
c. जिसे जाना न जा सके

9.’जो कानून के विरुद्ध हो’ उसे कहते हैं-
a. अनियमित
b. अतिरिक्त
c. असंभव
d. अवैध

Show Answer
d. अवैध

10.’जंगल में लगी आग’ को कहते हैं-
a. बड़वानल
b. दावानल
c. विरहाग्नि
d. जठराग्नि

Show Answer
b. दावानल

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [Muhavare Mcq Quiz] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in Muhavare Mcq Quiz.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important Muhavare Mcq Quiz, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important Muhavare Mcq Quiz.

SarkariRank’s Most Important Muhavare Mcq Quiz include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important Muhavare Mcq Quiz cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

This Post Has One Comment

  1. Rohit sen

    Good 👍 question

Leave a Reply