General Hindi Quiz – 4 | Hindi Grammar Objective Questions

Passionate to take Hindi Grammar Objective Questions Quiz? These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice Hindi Grammar Objective Questions here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from Hindi Grammar Objective Questions.

8
Created on By Admin

General Hindi Quiz - 4

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

स्मरण का विलोम है-

2 / 10

सापेक्ष का विलोम है-

3 / 10

आगत का विलोम है-

4 / 10

उपकार का विलोम है-

5 / 10

'सकाम' का विलोम शब्द है-

6 / 10

'अथ' का विलोम शब्द है

7 / 10

प्रतिघात' शब्द का विलोम शब्द है-

8 / 10

'अनुरक्त' का विलोम शब्द है-

9 / 10

निम्नलिखित पदों में से संधि और समास दोनों हैं-

10 / 10

अधिकारण तत्पुरुष में-

Your score is

The average score is 58%

0%

Hindi Grammar Objective Questions

1.स्मरण का विलोम है-
a. भूलना
b. अस्मरण
c. विस्मरण
d. सुस्मरण

Show Answer
c. विस्मरण

2.सापेक्ष का विलोम है-

a. आपेक्ष
b. निरपेक्ष
c. असापेक्ष
d. कुसापेक्ष

Show Answer
b. निरपेक्ष

3.आगत का विलोम है-

a. अनागत
b. विगत
c. स्वागत
d. विरत

Show Answer
b. विगत

4.उपकार का विलोम है-

a. प्रतिकार
b. परोपकार
c. अपकार
d. अनुपकार

Show Answer
c. अपकार

5.’सकाम’ का विलोम शब्द है-
a. सुकर्म
b. निष्काम
c. समादृत
d. इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
b. निष्काम

6.’अथ’ का विलोम शब्द है

a. अंत
b. इति
c. अर्थ
d. अध

Show Answer
b. इति

7.प्रतिघात’ शब्द का विलोम शब्द है-

a. घात
b. आघात
c. प्रत्याघात
d. घातक

Show Answer
a. घात

8.’अनुरक्त’ का विलोम शब्द है-

a. निरक्त
b. आरक्त
c. आसक्त
d. विरक्त

Show Answer
d. विरक्त

9.निम्नलिखित पदों में से संधि और समास दोनों हैं-

a. जीवन-मरण
b. पंचतत्व
c. हस्तलिखित
d. नीलाकाश

Show Answer
d. नीलाकाश

10.अधिकारण तत्पुरुष में-
a. पहला पद प्रधान होता है।
b. दोनों पद प्रधान होते है।
c. दूसरा पद प्रधान होता है।
d. प्रथम एवं तृतीय पद प्रधान होता है।

Show Answer
c. दूसरा पद प्रधान होता है।

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [Hindi Grammar Objective Questions] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in Hindi Grammar Objective Questions.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Hindi Grammar Objective Questions, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Hindi Grammar Objective Questions.

SarkariRank’s Hindi Grammar Objective Questions include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Hindi Grammar Objective Questions cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply