General Hindi Quiz – 5 | Hindi ke Mahatvpurn Question

Passionate to take General Hindi Quiz? These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. Hindi ke Mahatvpurn Question and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice General Hindi online test here. Hindi ke Mahatvpurn Question contains 10 questions from General Hindi.

281
Created on By Admin

General Hindi Quiz - 5

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

निम्नलिखित पदों में से संधि और समास दोनों हैं-

2 / 10

अधिकारण तत्पुरुष में-

3 / 10

निम्नलिखित में से तत्पुरुष समास किसमें है ?

4 / 10

नेत्रहीन' किस समास का उदाहरण है ?

5 / 10

निम्नलिखित में 'द्वंद्व' समास का शब्द है-

6 / 10

चंद्रशेखर' में कौनसा समास है ?

7 / 10

'नवरत्न' में समास है।

8 / 10

'ग्रामगत' समस्त पद का विग्रह है-

9 / 10

रेलगाड़ी' शब्द का सही समास विग्रह है

10 / 10

निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा शब्द द्वंद्व समास का उदाहरण नहीं है ?

Your score is

The average score is 56%

0%

Hindi Ke Mahatvpurn Question

1.निम्नलिखित पदों में से संधि और समास दोनों हैं-
a. जीवन-मरण
b. पंचतत्व
c. हस्तलिखित
d. नीलाकाश

Show Answer
d. नीलाकाश

2.अधिकारण तत्पुरुष में-

a. पहला पद प्रधान होता है।
b. दोनों पद प्रधान होते है।
c. दूसरा पद प्रधान होता है।
d. प्रथम एवं तृतीय पद प्रधान होता है।

Show Answer
c. दूसरा पद प्रधान होता है।

3.निम्नलिखित में से तत्पुरुष समास किसमें है ?

a. नीलगाय
b. राजकुमार
c. त्रिलोचन
d. दशानन

Show Answer
b. राजकुमार

4.नेत्रहीन’ किस समास का उदाहरण है ?

a. नीलगाय
b. कर्मधारय
c. बहुव्रीहि
d. तत्पुरुष

Show Answer
d. तत्पुरुष

5.निम्नलिखित में ‘द्वंद्व’ समास का शब्द है-

a. आज-कल
b. रातों रात
c. दिन-दिन
d. वीरपुरुष

Show Answer
a. आज-कल

6.चंद्रशेखर’ में कौनसा समास है ?

a. कर्मधारय
b. द्विगु
c. बहुव्रीहि
d. द्वंद्व

Show Answer
c. बहुव्रीहि

7.’नवरत्न’ में समास है

a. द्विगु
b. कर्मधारय
c. बहुव्रीहि
d. द्वंद्व

Show Answer
a. द्विगु

8.’ग्रामगत’ समस्त पद का विग्रह है-

a. ग्राम को गया हुआ
b. गाँव से आगत
c. ग्राम और गत
d. ग्राम और आगत

Show Answer
a. ग्राम को गया हुआ

9.रेलगाड़ी’ शब्द का सही समास विग्रह है

a. रेल और गाड़ी
b. पटरी पर चलनेवाली गाड़ी
c. रेल से चलनेवाली गाड़ी
d. रेल पर चलनेवाली गाड़ी

Show Answer
d. रेल पर चलनेवाली गाड़ी

10.निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा शब्द द्वंद्व समास का उदाहरण नहीं है ?

a. पाप-पुण्य
b. यथाशक्ति
c. राजा-प्रजा
d. जीवन-मरण

Show Answer
b. यथाशक्ति

Attempt with this collection of Hindi ke Mahatvpurn Question [General Hindi Questions Quiz] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in Hindi ke Mahatvpurn Question.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Hindi ke Mahatvpurn Question, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Hindi ke Mahatvpurn Question.

SarkariRank’s Hindi ke Mahatvpurn Question include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Hindi ke Mahatvpurn Question cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply