General Hindi Quiz – 6 | Topic Wise GK Questions of Samanya Hindi

Passionate to take General Hindi Quiz? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of Samanya Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice General Hindi Online Test here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from Topic Wise GK Questions of Samanya Hindi.

244
Created on By Admin

General Hindi Quiz - 6

[ शब्द युग्म ]

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

'गंथ-ग्रंथी' शब्द युग्म का सही अर्थ है-

2 / 10

सम-शम' युग्म का ही अर्थवाला युग्म है—

3 / 10

'अभिज्ञ-अविज्ञ' शब्द-युग्म का अर्थ-भेद है-

4 / 10

'तरणी-तरणि' शब्द युग्म का अर्थ है-

5 / 10

'अजर-अजिर' शब्द युग्म का सही अर्थ है-

6 / 10

अनल-अनिल' शब्द-युग्म का सही अर्थ है-

7 / 10

'मरीचि - मरीची' शब्द-युग्म का सही अर्थ क्या है ?

8 / 10

'आदि-आदी' शब्द-युग्म का सही अर्थ है-

9 / 10

सही अर्थयुक्त शब्द-युग्म नहीं है-

10 / 10

'आहुत - आहूत' युग्म शब्द का उपयुक्त अर्थ है-

Your score is

The average score is 49%

0%

Practice these Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) of General Hindi. Topic Wise GK Questions of Samanya Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section. These Online Quiz contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects Topic Wise GK Questions of Samanya Hindi format on SARKARIRANK.

Topic Wise GK Questions of Samanya Hindi

1.निम्नलिखित पदों में से संधि और समास दोनों हैं-
a. जीवन-मरण
b. पंचतत्व
c. हस्तलिखित
d. नीलाकाश

Show Answer
d. नीलाकाश

2.अधिकारण तत्पुरुष में-
a. पहला पद प्रधान होता है।
b. दोनों पद प्रधान होते है।
c. दूसरा पद प्रधान होता है।
d. प्रथम एवं तृतीय पद प्रधान होता है।

Show Answer
c. दूसरा पद प्रधान होता है।

3.निम्नलिखित में से तत्पुरुष समास किसमें है ?
a. नीलगाय
b. राजकुमार
c. त्रिलोचन
d. दशानन

Show Answer
b. राजकुमार

4.नेत्रहीन’ किस समास का उदाहरण है ?
a. द्वंद्व
b. कर्मधारय
c. बहुव्रीहि
d. तत्पुरुष

Show Answer
d. तत्पुरुष

5.निम्नलिखित में ‘द्वंद्व’ समास का शब्द है-
a. आज-कल
b. रातों रात
c. दिन-दिन
d. वीरपुरुष

Show Answer
a. आज-कल

6.चंद्रशेखर’ में कौनसा समास है ?
a. कर्मधारय
b. द्विगु
c. बहुव्रीहि
d. द्वंद्व

Show Answer
c. बहुव्रीहि

7.’नवरत्न’ में समास है।
a. द्विगु
b. कर्मधारय
c. बहुव्रीहि
d. वंद्व

Show Answer
a. द्विगु

8.’ग्रामगत’ समस्त पद का विग्रह है-
a. ग्राम को गया हुआ
b. गाँव से आगत
c. ग्राम और गत
d. ग्राम और आगत

Show Answer
a. ग्राम को गया हुआ

9.रेलगाड़ी’ शब्द का सही समास विग्रह है
a. रेल और गाड़ी
b. पटरी पर चलनेवाली गाड़ी
c. रेल से चलनेवाली गाड़ी
d. रेल पर चलनेवाली गाड़ी

Show Answer
d. रेल पर चलनेवाली गाड़ी

10.निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा शब्द द्वंद्व समास का उदाहरण नहीं है ?
a. पाप-पुण्य
b. यथाशक्ति
c. राजा-प्रजा
d. जीवन-मरण

Show Answer
b. यथाशक्ति

Attempt with this collection of Topic Wise GK Questions of Samanya Hindi [General Hindi Questions Quiz] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in Topic Wise GK Questions of Samanya Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Topic Wise GK Questions of Samanya Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Topic Wise GK Questions of Samanya Hindi from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Topic Wise GK Questions of Samanya Hindi.

SarkariRank’s Topic Wise GK Questions of Samanya Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Topic Wise GK Questions of Samanya Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.