General Hindi Quiz – 7 | General Hindi Top Questions Answer

Passionate to take General Hindi Quiz? In this post we are providing you the General Hindi Top Questions Answer. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice General Hindi online test here. General Hindi Top Questions Answer contains 10 questions from General Hindi.

234
Created on By Admin

General Hindi Quiz - 7

[ पर्यायवाची शब्द ]

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा 'रात्रि' का पर्यायवाची नहीं है ?

2 / 10

'मृगेंद्र' का पर्यायवाची शब्द है-

3 / 10

निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा 'किरण' का पर्यायवाची शब्द नहीं है ?

4 / 10

निम्नलिखित शब्दों में कौन 'सरिता' का पर्याय नहीं है ?

5 / 10

निम्नलिखित में से कौन 'कमल' का पर्यायवाची नहीं है?

6 / 10

विपुल का पर्यायवाची शब्द है-

7 / 10

रत्नाकर का पर्यायवाची शब्द है-

8 / 10

प्राची का पर्यायवाची शब्द है-

9 / 10

इंद्र का पर्यायवाची शब्द है-

10 / 10

अग्नि का पर्यायवाची शब्द है-

Your score is

The average score is 50%

0%

Practice these General Hindi Top Questions Answer of General Hindi.  General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and General Hindi Top Questions Answer in another section. These Online Quiz contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects General Hindi Top Questions Answer in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

General Hindi Top Questions Answer

1.’गंथ-ग्रंथी’ शब्द युग्म का सही अर्थ है-
a. पुस्तक-वेदपाठी
b. किताब-सिखगुरु
c. पुस्तक-गाँठ
d. किताब-लेखक

Show Answer
b. किताब-सिखगुरु

2.सम-शम’ युग्म का ही अर्थवाला युग्म है
a. शांति-चावल
b. शांति-मोक्ष
c. चावल-शांति
d. समान-मोक्ष

Show Answer
d. समान-मोक्ष

3.’अभिज्ञ-अविज्ञ’ शब्द-युग्म का अर्थ-भेद है-
a. अनचाहा – निष्ठाहीन
b. जानकार – मूर्ख
c. गहरा-उथला
d. बेकार-शीघ्र

Show Answer
b. जानकार – मूर्ख

4.’तरणी-तरणि’ शब्द युग्म का अर्थ है-
a. नाव – सूर्य
b. नाव -स्त्री
c. स्त्री – सूर्य
d. सूर्य – नाव

Show Answer
a. नाव – सूर्य

5.’अजर-अजिर’ शब्द युग्म का सही अर्थ है-
a. आँगन-अजीर्ण
b. देवता-आँगन
c. देवता- अजीर्ण
d. आँगन – देवता

Show Answer
b. देवता-आँगन

6.अनल-अनिल’ शब्द-युग्म का सही अर्थ है-
a. अग्नि-जल
b. वायु – अग्नि
c. जल-वायु
d. अग्नि-वायु

Show Answer
d. अग्नि-वायु

7.’मरीचि – मरीची’ शब्द-युग्म का सही अर्थ क्या है ?
a. किरण – सूर्य
b. एक राक्षस-प्रकाश
c. किरण-चंद्रमा
d. सूर्य – मृगतृष्णा

Show Answer
a. किरण – सूर्य

8.’आदि-आदी’ शब्द-युग्म का सही अर्थ है-
a. प्रारंभ – आदिवासी
b. आदिवासी – इत्यादी
c. प्रारंभ – अभ्यस्त
d. इत्यादि – आदिवासी

Show Answer
c. प्रारंभ – अभ्यस्त

9.सही अर्थयुक्त शब्द-युग्म नहीं है-
a. सर्ग-अध्याय, स्वर्ग-देवलोक
b. अवधान-सावधान, अवदान-मनोयोग
c. इंदु-चंद्रमा, इंद्र-सुरपति
d. यम-मृत्यु के देवता, याम-प्रहर

Show Answer
b. अवधान-सावधान, अवदान-मनोयोग

10.’आहुत – आहूत’ युग्म शब्द का उपयुक्त अर्थ है-
a. यज्ञ – हवन
b. हवन-सामग्री – बुलाना
c. हवन-सामग्री – हवन
d. बुलाना-हवन सामग्री

Show Answer
b. हवन-सामग्री – बुलाना

Attempt with this collection of General Hindi Top Questions Answer [General Hindi Questions Quiz] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in General Hindi Top Questions Answer.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s General Hindi Top Questions Answer, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice General Hindi Top Questions Answer from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on General Hindi Top Questions Answer.

SarkariRank’s Most Important General Hindi MCQ include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important General Hindi MCQ cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply