General Hindi Quiz – 8 | MCQ General Hindi

Passionate to take General Hindi Quiz? In this post we are providing you the MCQ General Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice General Hindi online test here. MCQ General Hindi contains 10 questions from General Hindi.

225
Created on By Admin

General Hindi Quiz - 8

[ विलोम शब्द ]

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

इनमें से कौनसा विलोम-युग्म सही है ?

2 / 10

इनमें से कौनसा विलोम- -युग्म सही नहीं है?

3 / 10

'सत्कार' का विलोम शब्द क्या होगा?

4 / 10

अशुद्ध विलोम-युग्म है-

5 / 10

अशुद्ध विलोमवाला शब्द युग्म है-

6 / 10

'अज्ञ' का विलोम है-

7 / 10

'मूक का विलोम क्या है ?

8 / 10

'ग्रस्त' का विपरीतार्थक शब्द है-

9 / 10

'उन्मूलन' का विलोम है-

10 / 10

निम्नलिखित में से ग़लत विलोम शब्दयुग्म कौनसा है ?

Your score is

The average score is 51%

0%

Practice these MCQ General Hindi of General Hindi.  General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing General Hindi Questions and MCQ General Hindi in another section. These MCQ General Hindi contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects MCQ General Hindi in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

[MCQ] वर्णमाला परीक्षण | Alphabet Reasoning Question Answers

Alphabet Reasoning Question Answers, वर्णमाला परीक्षण रीजनिंग ट्रिक्स, वर्णमाला परीक्षण रीजनिंग PDF, Alphabet Test Reasoning Notes in Hindi PDF, Alphabet Test reasoning tricks, वर्णमाला परीक्षण रीजनिंग ट्रिक्स, Alphabet Test reasoning formula in hindi, Alphabet Test reasoning questions and answers Disha Parikshan Reasoning Questions In Hindi Sarkarirank के Reasoning प्रश्नावली का उद्देश्य प्रत्येक प्रतियोगी परीक्षा के […]

0 comments

वर्गीकरण (Classification) | Classification Questions In Hindi

Classification Questions In Hindi, वर्गीकरण रीजनिंग ट्रिक्स, वर्गीकरण रीजनिंग PDF, Classification Test Reasoning Notes in Hindi PDF, Classification Test reasoning tricks, वर्गीकरण रीजनिंग ट्रिक्स, Classification Test reasoning formula in hindi, Classification reasoning questions and answers Classification Questions In Hindi Sarkarirank के Reasoning प्रश्नावली का उद्देश्य प्रत्येक प्रतियोगी परीक्षा के छात्र की मदद करना है। आज, […]

0 comments

Important MCQ General Hindi

1.निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा ‘रात्रि’ का पर्यायवाची नहीं है ?
a. रजनी
b. विभावरी
c. समीर
d. निशि

Show Answer
c. समीर

2.’मृगेंद्र’ का पर्यायवाची शब्द है-
a. शार्दूल
b. अहि
c. हिरन
d. कुरंग

Show Answer
a. शार्दूल

3.निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा ‘किरण’ का पर्यायवाची शब्द नहीं है ?
a. मरीचि
b. रश्मि
c. दीप्ति
d. पुष्कर

Show Answer
d. पुष्कर

4.निम्नलिखित शब्दों में कौन ‘सरिता’ का पर्याय नहीं है ?
a. निम्नगा
b. तटिनी
c. त्रिपथगा
d. तरंगिणी

Show Answer
c. त्रिपथगा

5.निम्नलिखित में से कौन ‘कमल’ का पर्यायवाची नहीं है?
a. राजीव
b. कुवलय
c. जलद
d. अंबुज

Show Answer
c. जलद

6.विपुल का पर्यायवाची शब्द है-
a. बहुत
b. समान
c. कम
d. छोटा

Show Answer
a. बहुत

7.रत्नाकर का पर्यायवाची शब्द है-
a. समुद्र
b. सोता
c. समाधि
d. संसार

Show Answer
a. समुद्र

8.प्राची का पर्यायवाची शब्द है-
a. पूर्व
b. पश्चिम
c. उत्तर
d. दक्षिण

Show Answer
a. पूर्व

9.इंद्र का पर्यायवाची शब्द है-
a. बाजीगर
b. राजराज
c. मघवा
d. विनायक

Show Answer
c. मघवा

10.अग्नि का पर्यायवाची शब्द है-
a. सोम
b. हुताशन
c. अक्षि
d. आलय

Show Answer
b. हुताशन

Attempt with this collection of Important MCQ General Hindi [General Hindi Questions Quiz] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in MCQ General Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s MCQ General Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice MCQ General Hindi from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on MCQ General Hindi.

SarkariRank’s MCQ General Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These MCQ General Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.