General Hindi Quiz – 9 | General Hindi MCQ with Answers

Passionate to take General Hindi Quiz? In this post we are providing you the General Hindi MCQ with Answers. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice General Hindi online test here. General Hindi MCQ with Answers contains 10 questions from General Hindi.

298
Created on By Admin

General Hindi Quiz - 9

[ अनेकार्थी शब्द ]

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

इनमें से कौनसा शब्द 'पंक' से संबद्ध नहीं है ?

2 / 10

इनमें से कौनसा शब्द 'जलज' से संबद्ध नहीं है ?

3 / 10

निम्नांकित में से कौनसा शब्द अर्थ की दृष्टि से 'काल' शब्द से संबद्ध नहीं है?

4 / 10

कौनसा शब्द अर्थ की दृष्टि से 'अंक' से संबद्ध नहीं है ?

5 / 10

कौनसा शब्द अर्थ की दृष्टि से 'कर' से संबद्ध नहीं है ?

6 / 10

इनमें से कौनसा शब्द अनेकार्थी शब्द 'सारंग' से संबद्ध नहीं है ?

7 / 10

इनमें से कौनसा शब्द अनेकार्थी शब्द 'हरि' से संबद्ध नहीं है ?

8 / 10

जिन शब्दों के एक से अधिक अर्थ होते हैं, वे कहलाते हैं-

9 / 10

'द्विज' के अनेकार्थी शब्दों में से निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा एक शब्द नही आता?

10 / 10

'खर' शब्द का निम्नलिखित में से एक अर्थ नहीं है-

Your score is

The average score is 40%

0%

Practice these General Hindi MCQ with Answers of General Hindi.  General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section. These General Hindi MCQ with Answers contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects General Hindi MCQ with Answers in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

General Hindi MCQ with Answers

1.इनमें से कौनसा विलोम-युग्म सही है ?
a. आशा -हताशा
b. जय -अजय
c. अंतरंग – बहिरंग
d. अज्ञ-अल्पज्ञ

Show Answer
c. अंतरंग – बहिरंग

2.इनमें से कौनसा विलोम- -युग्म सही नहीं है?
a. संपत्ति – विपत्ति
b. इष्ट अनिष्ट
c. उर्वर-ऊसर
d. अचल-अविचल

Show Answer
a. संपत्ति – विपत्ति

3.’सत्कार’ का विलोम शब्द क्या होगा?
a. अपमान
b. तिरस्कार
c. निरादर
d. अनादर

Show Answer
b. तिरस्कार

4.अशुद्ध विलोम-युग्म है-
a. निंद्य – स्तुत्य
b. निषिद्ध – विहित
c. निर्मल-अमल
d. इति-अथ

Show Answer
c. निर्मल-अमल

5.अशुद्ध विलोमवाला शब्द युग्म है-
a. अभिमुख – उन्मुख
b. हस्व – दीर्घ
c. गणतंत्र – एकतंत्र
d. सृष्टि – प्रलय

Show Answer
a. अभिमुख – उन्मुख

6.’अज्ञ’ का विलोम है-
a. बहुज्ञ
b. अल्पज्ञ
c. सर्वज्ञ
d. भिज्ञ

Show Answer
c. सर्वज्ञ

7.’मूक का विलोम क्या है ?
a. अल्पभाषी
b. वाचाल
c. मृदुभाषी
d. कटुभाषी

Show Answer
b. वाचाल

8.’ग्रस्त’ का विपरीतार्थक शब्द है-
a. मुक्त
b. सुप्त
c. लुप्त
d. ग्राह्य

Show Answer
a. मुक्त

9.’उन्मूलन’ का विलोम है-
a. अवमूल्यन
b. विश्लेषण
c. रोपण
d. संश्लेषण

Show Answer
c. रोपण

10.निम्नलिखित में से ग़लत विलोम शब्दयुग्म कौनसा है ?
a. प्रवेश-निवेश
b. मूक-वाचाल
c. भूत-भविष्य
d. पुरस्कार-तिरस्कार

Show Answer
a. प्रवेश-निवेश

Attempt with this collection of General Hindi MCQ with Answers [General Hindi Questions Quiz] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in General Hindi MCQ with Answers.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s General Hindi MCQ with Answers, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ with Answers from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important General Hindi MCQ with Answers.

SarkariRank’s General Hindi MCQ with Answers include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These General Hindi MCQ with Answers cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.