General Science Quiz – 10 | General Science MCQ In Hindi

Passionate to take General Science MCQ In Hindi? These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Science Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice General Science MCQ In Hindi here. General Science mock test contains 10 questions from General Science.

672
Created on

Science Gk

Science Gk Quiz - 10

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. निम्न कथन में कौनसा सही कथन है-

2 / 10

2. अति चालक पदार्थ की चालकता है -

3 / 10

3. ट्रासफॉर्मर का क्रोड बनाने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा अधिक उपयुक्त होगा-

4 / 10

4. ओम मात्रक है-

5 / 10

5. दी गई प्रत्यावर्ती धारा के विभव में परिवर्तन सम्भव है-

6 / 10

6. किसी तार का प्रतिरोध निर्भर करता है-

7 / 10

7. विद्युत जनित्र किस सिद्धांत पर कार्य करता है-

8 / 10

8. दिष्ट धारा जनित्र में रूपान्तरण-

9 / 10

9. आवेश का मात्रक है।

10 / 10

10. चुम्बकीय फ्लक्स का मात्रक है-

Your score is

The average score is 56%

0%

Important General Science MCQ In Hindi

1.बर्तनों की कलाई के लिए रसायन पदार्थ का उपयोग होता है-
a. अमोनिया
b. अमोनियम क्लोराइड
c. सोडियम क्लोराइड
d. सिलिका

Show Answer
b. अमोनियम क्लोराइड

2.कपड़ों से वसा का दाग हटाने में प्रयुक्त करते हैं-
a. अमोनिया
b. गंधक
c. नाइट्रिक अम्ल
d. नमक का अम्ल

Show Answer
a. अमोनिया

3.कम्प्यूटर चिप बनाने में काम लिया जाता है-
a. सिलिकान
b. फास्फोरस
c. टंगस्टन
d. प्लास्टिक सल्फर

Show Answer
a. सिलिकान

4.पदार्थ का ठोस से द्रव में बदलना कहलाता है-
a. पिण्डन
b. गलन
c. गलनांक
d. क्वथनांक

Show Answer
b. गलन

5.पदार्थ की प्रमुख अवस्था होती है-
a. ठोस
b. गैस
c. तरल
d. उपरोक्त सभी

Show Answer
d. उपरोक्त सभी

6.परमाणु इलेक्ट्रान त्यागने पर हो जाते हैं-
a. धन आवेशित
b. ऋण आवेशित
c. उदासीन
d. अधिक सक्रिय

Show Answer
a. धन आवेशित

7.किसी भी परमाणु में इलेक्ट्रॉन के प्रथम कक्ष को कहते है-
a. K
b. L
c. M
d. N

Show Answer
a. K

8.परमाणु के संयोजक करने की क्षमता कहलाती है-
a. संयोजकता
b. परमाणु कक्ष
c. उत्प्रेरकता
d. परमाणु संख्या

Show Answer
a. संयोजकता

9.सोने का लेटिन नाम है-
a. फेरम
b. केलियम
c. ओरम
d. अरजेन्टम

Show Answer
c. ओरम

10.पोटेशियम तत्त्व का प्रतीक है-
a. K
b. P
c. Pt
d. F

Show Answer
a. K

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Science MCQ In Hindi [Science Questions Quiz]. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in General Science MCQ In Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s General Science MCQ In Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important Science GK Questions in Hindi from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on General Science MCQ In Hindi.

SarkariRank’s General Science MCQ In Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These General Science MCQ In Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.