General Science Quiz – 7 | General Science in Hindi PDF Download

Passionate to take General Science Quiz? These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Science Quiz Topic-wise General Science in Hindi PDF Download. Practice General Science in Hindi PDF Download here. General Science mock test contains 10 questions from General Science.

1158
Created on

Science Gk

Science Gk Quiz - 7

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. निम्न में से कार्बोहाइड्रेट है-

2 / 10

2. निम्न मे से वसा है-

3 / 10

3. मानव में छोटी आन्त्र की लम्बाई होती है-

4 / 10

4. निम्न में से स्वपोषी है-

5 / 10

5. निम्न में से कीटहारी जन्तु है-

6 / 10

6. मानव शरीर में पाये जाने वाले अमीनो अम्लों की संख्या है-

7 / 10

7. जॉक पोषण के आधार पर प्राणी है-

8 / 10

8. एक ग्राम ग्लूकोज के आक्सीकरण से उत्पन्न ऊर्जा की मात्रा होती है-

9 / 10

9. आमाशय में भोजन पाचन का माध्यम होता है-

10 / 10

10. मानव शरीर की सबसे बड़ी ग्रन्थि है-

Your score is

The average score is 56%

0%

Important General Science in Hindi PDF Download

1.प्रोटोजोआ के अलावा कौन-सा एन्जाइम प्राणिजगत के सभी सदस्यों में मौजूद है?
a. पेप्सिन
b. एमाइलेज
c. इन्सुलिन
d. रेनिन

Show Answer
b. एमाइलेज।

2.बेबी फूड्स को बनाने में कौन सा एंजाइम का उपयोग किया जाता है?
a. रेनिन
b. एमाइलेस
c. ट्रिप्सिन
d. उपरोक्त कोई नहीं

Show Answer
c. ट्रिप्सिन

3.उच्छश्वसित वायु में ऑक्सीजन की मात्रा होती है-
a. 21 प्रतिशत
b. 17 प्रतिशत
c. 2.4 प्रतिशत
d. 3.6 प्रतिशत

Show Answer
b. 17 प्रतिशत

4.उच्छश्वसित वायु में कार्बन डाइ ऑक्साइड की मात्रा होती है-
a. 3.6 प्रतिशत
b. 21 प्रतिशत
c. 16 प्रतिशत
d. 2.1 प्रतिशत

Show Answer
a. 3.6 प्रतिशत

5.मनुष्य में एक मिनट में श्वसन दर होती है-
a. 72 बार
b. 36 बार
c. 12 से 18 बार
d. 30 से 35 बार

Show Answer
c. 12 से 18 बार

6.कीट में श्वसन के लिए अंग होते हैं-
a. फेफड़े
b. ट्रैकिया (श्वसन नलियाँ)
c. गलफड़े
d. त्वचा

Show Answer
b. ट्रैकिया (श्वसन नलियाँ)

7.यकृत से सम्बन्धित कौन सा रोग है-
a. हेपेटाइटिस
b. लिवर सिरोसिस
c. पीलिया
d. उपरोक्त सभी

Show Answer
d. उपरोक्त सभी

8.प्रोटीन की कमी से होने वाला रोग है-
a. मेरेस्मस
b. क्वाशिओरकर
c. टिटेनस
d. रक्त का थक्का नहीं जमना

Show Answer
b. क्वाशिओरकर

9.बाँझपन किस विटामिन की कमी से होता है-
a. विटामिन ई
b. विटामिन के
c. विटामिन ए
d. विटामिन सी

Show Answer
a. विटामिन ई

10.रक्त में बिलीरुबीन की मात्रा बढ़ने पर रोग हो जाता है-
a. मोतीझरा
b. क्षय
c. पीलिया
d. दस्त

Show Answer
c. पीलिया

Attempt with this collection of General Science in Hindi PDF Download [Science Questions Quiz] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in General Science in Hindi PDF Download.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s General Science in Hindi PDF Download, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important Science GK Questions in Hindi from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on General Science in Hindi PDF Download.

SarkariRank’s General Science in Hindi PDF Download include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These General Science in Hindi PDF Download cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.