General Science Quiz – 8 | 1500+ General Science One Liner In Hindi

Passionate to take General Science Quiz? These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Science One Liner In Hindi Topic-wise Online Test. Practice General Science online test here. General Science mock test contains 10 questions from General Science One Liner In Hindi.

593
Created on

Science Gk

Science Gk Quiz - 8

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. वयस्क लाल रक्त कणिकाओं में नहीं पायी जाती हैं-

2 / 10

2. पादप कोशिका में नहीं पाया जाता-

3 / 10

3. कोशिकाएँ जिनमें विभाजन नहीं होता, वे हैं-

4 / 10

4. जन्तु कोशिका में नहीं पायी जाती है।

5 / 10

5. मानव शरीर की सबसे कम जीवन काल वाली कोशिकाएँ है-

6 / 10

6. जन्तु कोशिका में अनुपस्थित होता है-

7 / 10

7. प्राणी में सबसे लम्बी कोशिका है-

8 / 10

8. मानव शरीर की सबसे अधिक जीवन काल वाली कोशिकाएँ है-

9 / 10

9. भोजन को ऊर्जा में बदला जाता है-

10 / 10

10. पादप कोशिका में केन्द्रक किस भाग में स्थित होता है?

Your score is

The average score is 48%

0%

Important General Science One Liner In Hindi

1.आमाशय में भोजन पाचन का माध्यम होता है-
a. उदासीन
b. अम्लीय
c. क्षारीय
d. उक्त कोई नहीं

Show Answer
b. अम्लीय

2.मानव शरीर की सबसे बड़ी ग्रन्थि है-
a. यकृत
b. अग्नाशय
c. थायराइड
d. उपरोक्त सभी

Show Answer
a. यकृत

3.मानव में छोटी आन्त्र की लम्बाई होती है-
a. 7.00 मी.
b. 2.6 मी.
c. 4.5 मी
d. 7.4 इन्च

Show Answer
b. 2.6 मी.

4.निम्न में से कीटहारी जन्तु है-
a. छिपकली
b. मेंढक
c. चिंटीखोरा
d. उपरोक्त सभी

Show Answer
d. उपरोक्त सभी

5.जॉक पोषण के आधार पर प्राणी है-
a. रुधिरहारी
b. सर्वाहारी
c. शाकाहारी
d. कीट हारी

Show Answer
a. रुधिरहारी

6.निम्न में से स्वपोषी है-
a. हरे पादप
b. अमीबा
c. मनुष्य
d. गाय

Show Answer
a. हरे पादप

7.निम्न मे से वसा है-
a. घी
b. मोम
c. अण्डपीतक
d. उपरोक्त सभी

Show Answer
d. उपरोक्त सभी

8.मानव शरीर में पाये जाने वाले अमीनो अम्लों की संख्या है-
a. 70
b. 20
c. 560
d. 05

Show Answer
b. 20

9.निम्न में से कार्बोहाइड्रेट है-
a. दाल
b. शर्करा
c. तेल
d. घी

Show Answer
b. शर्करा

10.एक ग्राम ग्लूकोज के आक्सीकरण से उत्पन्न ऊर्जा की मात्रा होती है-
a. 9.3 कि. कैलोरी
b. 4.1 कि. कैलोरी
c. 20 कि. कैलोरी
d. 1 कि. कैलोरी

Show Answer
b. 4.1 कि. कैलोरी

Attempt with this collection of General Science One Liner In Hindi [Science Questions Quiz] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in General Science One Liner In Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s General Science One Liner In Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important Science GK Questions in Hindi from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on General Science One Liner In Hindi.

SarkariRank’s General Science One Liner In Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These General Science One Liner In Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.