Indian Geography Quiz – 15 | Indian Geography Online Test

Passionate to take Indian Geography Quiz? These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and Indian Geography Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice Indian Geography online test here. Indian Geography mock test contains 10 questions from Indian Geography.

784
Created on

Indian Geography

Indian Geography Quiz - 15

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. दांदेली वन्यजीव अभ्यारण्य (Dandeli Wildlife Sanctuary) निम्न में से किस राज्य में स्थित है?

2 / 10

2. जिम कार्बेट नेशनल पार्क कहां स्थित है?

3 / 10

3. मानसून के आरंभ एवं पृथ्वी के नारीत्व का उत्सव मनाने वाला एक अनूठा त्योहार राजा परबा (RajaParba) निम्न में से किस राज्य में मनाया जाता है?

4 / 10

4. पर्वतीय पर्यटन नगर डलहौजी किस राज्य में स्थित हैं ?

5 / 10

5. इनमें से कौन हिमालय की सर्वोच्च श्रेणी है?

6 / 10

6. सूफी धर्मस्थल चरार-ए-शरीफ (या शरीफ़)____शहर के निकट स्थित है।

7 / 10

7. किबुल लामजाओ राष्ट्रीय उद्यान, दुनिया का एकमात्र तैरता हुआ राष्ट्रीय उद्यान है, जो___में स्थित है।

8 / 10

8. अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह की एक महत्वपूर्ण पर्वत चोटी माउंट डायवोलो कहाँ स्थित है?

9 / 10

9. निम्न में से कौन सी आर्द्र पर्णपाती वनों की मुख्य प्रजाति है?

10 / 10

10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी उत्तर भारत में खरीफ की फसल है और दक्षिण भारत में रबी की फसल है?

Your score is

The average score is 46%

0%

Attempt with this collection of Most Important Indian Geography Online Test in Hindi [Indian Geography Online Test]. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in Indian Geography Online Test.

Important Indian Geography Quiz

1. दांदेली वन्यजीव अभ्यारण्य (Dandeli Wildlife Sanctuary) निम्न में से किस राज्य में स्थित है?

a. झारखंड
b. केरल
c. सिक्किम
d. कर्नाटक

Show Answer
d. कर्नाटक

2. अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह की एक महत्वपूर्ण पर्वत चोटी माउंट डायवोलो कहाँ स्थित है?

a. उत्तर अंडमान
b. मध्य अंडमान
c. दक्षिण अंडमान
d. ग्रेट निकोबार

Show Answer
b. मध्य अंडमान

3. मानसून के आरंभ एवं पृथ्वी के नारीत्व का उत्सव मनाने वाला एक अनूठा त्योहार राजा परबा (RajaParba) निम्न में से किस राज्य में मनाया जाता है?

a. ओडिशा
b. बिहार
c. मेघालय
d. उत्तर प्रदेश

Show Answer
a. ओडिशा

4. निम्न में से कौन सी आर्द्र पर्णपाती वनों की मुख्य प्रजाति है?

a. चन्दन (Sandalwood)
b. खेजड़ी (Khejri)
c. नीम (Neem)
d. अमलतास (Amaltas)

Show Answer
a. चन्दन (Sandalwood)

5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी उत्तर भारत में खरीफ की फसल है और दक्षिण भारत में रबी की फसल है?

a. जौ
b. रागी
c. तिल
d. गेहूँ

Show Answer
c. तिल

6. किबुल लामजाओ राष्ट्रीय उद्यान, दुनिया का एकमात्र तैरता हुआ राष्ट्रीय उद्यान है, जो_में स्थित है।

a. नागालैंड
b. मणिपुर
c. त्रिपुरा
d. असम

Show Answer
b. मणिपुर

7. सूफी धर्मस्थल चरार-ए-शरीफ (या शरीफ़)__शहर के निकट स्थित है।

a. लखनऊ
b. श्रीनगर
c. हैदराबाद
d. मुंबई

Show Answer
b. श्रीनगर

8. इनमें से कौन हिमालय की सर्वोच्च श्रेणी है?

a. हिमाचल
b. हिमाद्री
c. सह्याद्री
d. शिवालिक

Show Answer
b. हिमाद्री

9. जिम कार्बेट नेशनल पार्क कहां स्थित है?

a. मध्यप्रदेश
b. हिमाचल प्रदेश
c. उत्तराखण्ड
d. आंध्रप्रदेश

Show Answer
c. उत्तराखण्ड

10. पर्वतीय पर्यटन नगर डलहौजी किस राज्य में स्थित हैं ?

a. महाराष्ट्र
b. उत्तराखंड
c. हिमाचल प्रदेश
d. जम्मू कश्मीर

Show Answer
c. हिमाचल प्रदेश

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important [Indian Geography] Indian Geography MCQs in Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important 2022 Current Affairs in Hindi from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important Indian Geography Questions.

SarkariRank’s Most Important Indian Geography Questions include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Indian Geography Quiz cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.