General Hindi Quiz – 23 | Kaal (काल) MCQ Questions

Passionate to take Kaal (काल) MCQ Questions – Objective Question Answer? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of Kaal (काल) in Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test.

Kaal (काल) MCQ Questions
Kaal (काल) MCQ Questions

Practice most important Kaal (काल) Questions here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from Kaal (काल).

0%
2141
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz - 23 | काल

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. "उस डाली पर एक तोता बैठा है।" वाक्य में प्रयुक्त काल पहचानिए।

2 / 10

2. निम्न में कौन-सा वाक्य भूतकाल का है?

3 / 10

3. निम्नलिखित वाक्यों में से पूर्ण वर्तमान काल को स्पष्ट कीजिए।

4 / 10

4. 'तुम बैठो, मैं अभी आया' इस वाक्य में प्रयुक्त काल कौन-सा है?

5 / 10

5. क्रिया के जिस रूप में वर्तमान में क्रिया होने का संदेह हो उसे .......... कहते हैं।

6 / 10

6. भूतकाल के...... भेद होते हैं।

7 / 10

7. निम्न में भूतकाल का उदाहरण है

8 / 10

8. "बच्चा गया" इस वाक्य में प्रयुक्त काल पहचानें।

9 / 10

9. निम्न में भूतकाल का वाक्य कौन-सा है?

10 / 10

10. "मंदिर में जाने के बाद मन को शांति मिली है।" दिए गए वाक्य का काल पहचानिए।

Your score is

The average score is 62%

0%

Practice Kaal (काल) MCQ of General Hindi

General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section.

These काल के 50 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

Kaal (काल) Question in Hindi | काल से संबंधित प्रश्न उत्तर

1. “उस डाली पर एक तोता बैठा है।” वाक्य में प्रयुक्त काल पहचानिए।
a. पूर्ण भूतकाल
b. पूर्ण वर्तमानकाल
c. अपूर्ण भूतकाल
d. सामान्य भूतकाल

Show Answer
b. पूर्ण वर्तमानकाल

2. “मंदिर में जाने के बाद मन को शांति मिली है।” दिए गए वाक्य का काल पहचानिए।
a. सामान्य भूतकाल
b. पूर्ण वर्तमानकाल
c. अपूर्ण भूतकाल
d. सामान्य वर्तमानकाल

Show Answer
b. पूर्ण वर्तमानकाल

3. निम्नलिखित वाक्यों में से पूर्ण वर्तमान काल को स्पष्ट कीजिए।
a. अब हमारे पढ़ने का समय हो गया है।
b. वह घूमने जा रही है।
c. वह पढ़ रहा था।
d. मैं बाहर जाऊँगी।

Show Answer
a. अब हमारे पढ़ने का समय हो गया है।

4. क्रिया के जिस रूप में वर्तमान में क्रिया होने का संदेह हो उसे ………. कहते हैं।
a. संदिग्ध वर्तमान
b. सामान्य वर्तमान
c. संभाव्य भविष्यकाल
d. सामान्य वर्तमानकाल

Show Answer
a. संदिग्ध वर्तमान

5. ‘तुम बैठो, मैं अभी आया’ इस वाक्य में प्रयुक्त काल कौन-सा है?
a. वर्तमानकाल
b. भूतकाल
c. अपूर्ण वर्तमानकाल
d. सामान्य भविष्यकाल

Show Answer
a. वर्तमानकाल

6. भूतकाल के…… भेद होते हैं।
a. 2
b. 4
c. 6
d. 8

Show Answer
c. 6

7. निम्न में भूतकाल का उदाहरण है :
a. मैं जाता हूँ
b. वह पुस्तक पढ़ेगा
c. राम घर गया था।
d. वह आ रहा है।

Show Answer
c. राम घर गया था।

8. निम्न में कौन-सा वाक्य भूतकाल का है?
a. मोहिनी खाती होगी
b. यदि वह जाता तो मैं भी जाता।
c. उसने खाया है।
d. मोहन ने पढ़ा है।

Show Answer
b. यदि वह जाता तो मैं भी जाता।

9. निम्न में भूतकाल का वाक्य कौन-सा है?
a. चिट्ठी भेजी जायेगी
b. चिट्ठी भेजी गई
c. चिट्ठी भेजी गई है
d. चिट्ठी भेजी जाती है

Show Answer
b. चिट्ठी भेजी गई

10. “बच्चा गया” इस वाक्य में प्रयुक्त काल पहचानें।
a. सामान्य वर्तमान काल
b. भविष्यकाल
c. सामान्य भूतकाल
d. संदिग्ध वर्तमान काल

Show Answer
c. सामान्य भूतकाल

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [काल प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in काल प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important Kaal MCQ in Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important Kaal MCQ in Hindi.

SarkariRank’s Most Important Kaal (काल) MCQ in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important Kaal MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply