General Hindi Quiz – 22 | Kaal (काल) MCQ Quiz

Passionate to take Kaal (काल) MCQ Quiz – Objective Question Answer? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of Kaal (काल) in Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice most important Kaal (काल) Questions here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from Kaal (काल).

0%
1727
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz - 22 | काल

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. "सुबह में चिड़िया चहचहाने लगती है।" वाक्य में प्रयुक्त काल पहचानिये।

2 / 10

2. निम्न में से क्या काल कहलाता है?

3 / 10

3. "वह काम बहुत ढंग से करते हैं।" वाक्य का काल पहचानिए।

4 / 10

4. वह आयी हो तो मेरी चिट्टी उसे दे देना। कौन-सा काल है?

5 / 10

5. "प्रेम अनदेखी राहों की तरह ही आकर्षक होता है।" वाक्य का काल पहचानिए।

6 / 10

6. "लिखित भाषा में हम अपने विचार लिखकर प्रकट करते हैं।" वाक्य का काल पहचानिए।

7 / 10

7. "दुनिया को नई राह दिखाता है।" वाक्य में प्रयुक्त काल पहचानिए।

8 / 10

8. "मेरी जेब में दस रुपये हैं।" वाक्य में कौन-सा काल है?

9 / 10

9. 'लड़के ने पुस्तक पढ़ी है।' वाक्य का काल है-

10 / 10

10. 'व्याकरण' में काल का क्या अर्थ है?

Your score is

The average score is 56%

0%

Practice Kaal (काल) MCQ of General Hindi

General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section. These काल के 50 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

Kaal (काल) Question in Hindi | काल से संबंधित प्रश्न उत्तर

1. वह आयी हो तो मेरी चिट्टी उसे दे देना। कौन-सा काल है?
a. संदिग्ध वर्तमान
b. संभाव्य वर्तमान
c. तात्कालिक वर्तमान
d. सामान्य वर्तमान

Show Answer
b. संभाव्य वर्तमान

2. निम्न में से क्या काल कहलाता है?
a. क्रिया के घटित होने का समय
b. क्रिया का सामान्य रूप
c. क्रिया का मूल रूप
d. क्रिया का पूर्ण रूप

Show Answer
a. क्रिया के घटित होने का समय

3. ‘व्याकरण’ में काल का क्या अर्थ है?
a. अंत
b. समय
c. पीड़ा
d. मृत्यु

Show Answer
b. समय

4. “वह काम बहुत ढंग से करते हैं।” वाक्य का काल पहचानिए।
a. सामान्य भविष्यकाल
b. सामान्य भूतकाल
c. संभाव्य भविष्यकाल
d. सामान्य वर्तमानकाल

Show Answer
d. सामान्य वर्तमानकाल

5. “सुबह में चिड़िया चहचहाने लगती है।” वाक्य में प्रयुक्त काल पहचानिये।
a. पूर्ण भूतकाल
b. सामान्य वर्तमानकाल
c. अपूर्ण वर्तमानकाल
d. सामान्य भविष्यकाल

Show Answer
b. सामान्य वर्तमानकाल

6. “दुनिया को नई राह दिखाता है।” वाक्य में प्रयुक्त काल पहचानिए।
a. सामान्य वर्तमान
b. अपूर्ण भूतकालं
c. सामान्य भविष्य
d. पूर्ण वर्तमानकाल

Show Answer
a. सामान्य वर्तमान

7. “लिखित भाषा में हम अपने विचार लिखकर प्रकट करते हैं।” वाक्य का काल पहचानिए।
a. सामान्य वर्तमानकाल
b. सामान्य भूतकाल
c. पूर्ण वर्तमानकाल
d. संभाव्य भविष्यकाल

Show Answer
a. सामान्य वर्तमानकाल

8. “प्रेम अनदेखी राहों की तरह ही आकर्षक होता है।” वाक्य का काल पहचानिए।
a. पूर्ण वर्तमान काल
b. सामान्य वर्तमान काल
c. अपूर्ण वर्तमान काल
d. सामान्य भूतकाल

Show Answer
b. सामान्य वर्तमान काल

9. ‘लड़के ने पुस्तक पढ़ी है।’ वाक्य का काल है-
a. पूर्ण वर्तमान
b. सामान्य वर्तमान
c. संदिग्ध वर्तमान
d. संभाव्य वर्तमान

Show Answer
a. पूर्ण वर्तमान

10. “मेरी जेब में दस रुपये हैं।” वाक्य में कौन-सा काल है?
a. अपूर्ण वर्तमानकाल
b. संदिग्ध वर्तमानकाल
c. पूर्ण वर्तमानकाल
d. संदिग्ध वर्तमान काल

Show Answer
c. पूर्ण वर्तमानकाल

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [काल प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in काल प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important Kaal MCQ in Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important Kaal MCQ in Hindi.

SarkariRank’s Most Important Kaal (काल) MCQ in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important Kaal MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply