General Hindi Quiz – 27 | क्रिया से संबंधित प्रश्न उत्तर

Passionate to take क्रिया से संबंधित प्रश्न – Objective Question Answer? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of क्रिया in Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice most important क्रिया Questions here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from क्रिया.

0%
352
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz - 27 | क्रिया

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. 'माँ ने पिताजी से सामान मँगवाया।" यहाँ क्रिया का कौन-सा रूप है।

2 / 10

2. यदि "दौड़ना" अकर्मक क्रिया है, तो इसकी प्रेरणार्थक क्रिया क्या होगी?

3 / 10

3. कर्म के आधार पर क्रिया के कितने भेद होते है?

4 / 10

4. क्रिया का मूल रूप-

5 / 10

5. 'धातु' कहते हैं-

6 / 10

6. क्रिया के मूल रूप को क्या कहते हैं?

7 / 10

7. 'चूड़ी अच्छी थी' में 'थी' कौन-सी क्रिया है?

8 / 10

8. 'धातु' कहते हैं-

9 / 10

9. यदि "ओढ़ना" अकर्मक किया है, तो इसकी प्रथम प्रेरणार्थक क्रिया क्या होगी?

10 / 10

10. प्रेरणार्थक क्रिया है-

Your score is

The average score is 54%

0%

Practice क्रिया MCQ of General Hindi

General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section. These क्रिया के 50 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

क्रिया हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्न | क्रिया से संबंधित प्रश्न उत्तर

1. ‘धातु’ कहते हैं-

a. क्रिया के सामान्य रूप को
b. क्रिया के मूल रूप को
c. क्रिया के उत्तर रूप को
d. क्रिया के संपूर्ण रूप को

Show Answer
b. क्रिया के मूल रूप को

2. क्रिया के मूल रूप को क्या कहते हैं?

a. रूप
b. पद
c. शब्द
d. धातु

Show Answer
c. शब्द

3. क्रिया का मूल रूप-

a. भाषा
b. धातु
c. व्याकरण
d. कर्म

Show Answer
b. धातु

4. ‘चूड़ी अच्छी थी’ में ‘थी’ कौन-सी क्रिया है?

a. योजक क्रिया
b. अधिकारद्योतक क्रिया
c. औचित्यबोधक क्रिया
d. अप्रत्यक्ष क्रिया

Show Answer
a. योजक क्रिया

5. ‘धातु’ कहते हैं-

a. क्रिया के संपूर्ण रूप को
b. क्रिया को उत्तर रूप को
c. क्रिया के सामान्य रूप को
d. क्रिया के मूल रूप को

Show Answer
d. क्रिया के मूल रूप को

6. क्रिया का मूल रूप को कहते हैं-

a. कर्म
b. भाषा
c. धातु
d. व्याकरण

Show Answer
c. धातु

7. प्रेरणार्थक क्रिया है-

a. सुनना
b. गिरना
c. बोलना
d. कहना

Show Answer
a. सुनना

8. ‘माँ ने पिताजी से सामान मँगवाया।” यहाँ क्रिया का कौन-सा रूप है।

a. अकर्मक क्रिया
b. प्रेरणार्थक
c. आज्ञार्थक क्रिया
d. द्विकर्मक क्रिया

Show Answer
b. प्रेरणार्थक

9. यदि “दौड़ना” अकर्मक क्रिया है, तो इसकी प्रेरणार्थक क्रिया क्या होगी?

a. रुकना
b. दौड़वाना
c. दौड़ाना
d. दौड़

Show Answer
b. दौड़वाना

10. यदि “ओढ़ना” अकर्मक किया है, तो इसकी प्रथम प्रेरणार्थक क्रिया क्या होगी?

a. ओढ
b. उढ़वाना
c. ओढ़वाना
d. उढ़ाना

Show Answer
d. उढ़ाना

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [क्रिया प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in क्रिया प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important Kriya MCQ in Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important Kriya MCQ in Hindi.

SarkariRank’s Most Important क्रिया MCQ in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important Kriya MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply