General Hindi Quiz – 25 | क्रिया से संबंधित MCQ

Passionate to take क्रिया हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्न – Objective Question Answer? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of क्रिया in Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice most important क्रिया Questions here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from क्रिया.

0%
1020
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz - 25 | क्रिया

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी क्रिया 'सकर्मक' है?

2 / 10

2. 'बालक इस पुस्तकालय में पढ़ रहा है।' वाक्य में...........क्रिया है।

3 / 10

3. निम्नलिखित में सकर्मक क्रिया छाँटिए

4 / 10

4. निम्नलिखित में से किस वाक्य में सकर्मक क्रिया है?

5 / 10

5. रचना की दृष्टि से क्रिया के भेद हैं -

6 / 10

6. किसी कार्य का करने या होने का बोध कराने वाले शब्द कहलाते हैं-

7 / 10

7. मूल अकर्मक धातुओं के साथ प्रत्यय जोड़कर बनाई गई क्रिया-धातुएँ क्या कहलाती हैं?

8 / 10

8. "मोहन पिताजी को पत्र लिख रहा है।" वाक्य में क्रिया का भेद प्रयुक्त हुआ है। रिक्त स्थान के लिए उचित विकल्प कौन-सा है?

9 / 10

9. यदि "मुड़ना" अकर्मक क्रिया है, तो इसकी सकर्मक क्रिया क्या होगी?

10 / 10

10. यदि 'उजड़ना" अकर्मक क्रिया है, तो इसकी सकर्मक क्रिया क्या होगी?

Your score is

The average score is 49%

0%

Practice क्रिया MCQ of General Hindi

General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section. These क्रिया के 50 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

क्रिया हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्न | क्रिया से संबंधित प्रश्न उत्तर

1. किसी कार्य का करने या होने का बोध कराने वाले शब्द कहलाते हैं-
a. काल
b. क्रिया
c. संख्या
d. विशेषण

Show Answer
b. क्रिया

2. रचना की दृष्टि से क्रिया के भेद हैं –
a. दो
b. तीन
c. चार
d. पाँच

Show Answer
a. दो

3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी क्रिया ‘सकर्मक’ है ?
a. लिखना
b. हँसना
c. दौडना
d. उठना

Show Answer
a. लिखना

4. निम्नलिखित में सकर्मक क्रिया छाँटिए
a. सोना
b. चलना
c. मुस्कुराना
d. लिखना

Show Answer
d. लिखना

5. यदि “मुड़ना” अकर्मक क्रिया है, तो इसकी सकर्मक क्रिया क्या होगी?
a. मुड़ जाना
b. मोड़
c. मोड़ना
d. मुड़वाना

Show Answer
c. मोड़ना

6. मूल अकर्मक धातुओं के साथ प्रत्यय जोड़कर बनाई गई क्रिया-धातुएँ क्या कहलाती हैं?
a. संयुक्त धातु
b. साधित सकर्मक धातु
c. द्विकर्मक धातु
d. समस्त धात

Show Answer
b. साधित सकर्मक धातु

7. निम्नलिखित में से किस वाक्य में सकर्मक क्रिया है?
a. राम दौड़ा
b. उसने कार बेच दी
c. में रुक गया
d. खिलौना टूट गया

Show Answer
b. उसने कार बेच दी

8. ‘बालक इस पुस्तकालय में पढ़ रहा है।’ वाक्य में………..क्रिया है।
a. सहायक
b. सकर्मक
c. संयुक्त
d. अकर्मक

Show Answer
b. सकर्मक

9. यदि ‘उजड़ना” अकर्मक क्रिया है, तो इसकी सकर्मक क्रिया क्या होगी?
a. उजाड़ देना
b. उजड़वाना
c. उजाड़ना
d. उजाड़

Show Answer
c. उजाड़ना

10. “मोहन पिताजी को पत्र लिख रहा है।” वाक्य में क्रिया का भेद प्रयुक्त हुआ है। रिक्त स्थान के लिए उचित विकल्प कौन-सा है?
a. नामधातु
b. प्रेरणार्थक
c. अकर्मक
d. सकर्मक

Show Answer
d. सकर्मक

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [क्रिया प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in क्रिया प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important Kriya MCQ in Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important Kriya MCQ in Hindi.

SarkariRank’s Most Important क्रिया MCQ in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important Kriya MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply