General Hindi Quiz – 15 | प्रत्यय MCQ – Objective Question Answer for प्रत्यय

Passionate to take प्रत्यय MCQ – Objective Question Answer for प्रत्यय? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of Pratyay MCQ in Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice most important Pratyay MCQ in Hindi here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from General Hindi.

0%
3441
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz - 15 | प्रत्यय

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. निम्नलिखित में से किस शब्द में तद्धित प्रत्यय लगा है?

2 / 10

2. धातु पर...... प्रत्यय जोड़कर वर्तमानकालिक कृदंत बनते हैं।

3 / 10

3. 'प्रामाणिक' शब्द के मूल शब्द और प्रत्यय का सही अलगाव है

4 / 10

4. "तीसरा' शब्द का संधि-विच्छेद करने पर प्रत्यय के रूप में क्या प्राप्त होगा?

5 / 10

5. 'कृपालु" शब्द का संधि-विच्छेद करने पर प्रत्यय के रूप में क्या प्राप्त होगा?

6 / 10

6. निम्नलिखित में किस शब्द में उपसर्ग का प्रयोग नहीं हुआ है?

7 / 10

7. निम्नलिखित शब्दों के मूल शब्द तथा उसमें लगे प्रत्यय का एक युग्म गलत है, वह है :

8 / 10

8. "पिछाड़ी" शब्द का सन्धि-विच्छेद करने पर प्रत्यय के रूप में क्या प्राप्त होगा?

9 / 10

9. "चितेरा" शब्द का सन्धि-विच्छेद करने पर प्रत्यय के रूप में प्राप्त होगा?

10 / 10

10. शीतल शब्द का संधि-विच्छेद करने पर प्रत्यय के रूप में क्या प्राप्त होगा?

Your score is

The average score is 47%

0%

Practice Vilom Shabd MCQ in Hindi of General Hindi.  General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section. These प्रत्यय के 50 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

प्रत्यय MCQ – Objective Question Answer for प्रत्यय | प्रत्यय प्रश्नोत्तरी

1. “पिछाड़ी” शब्द का सन्धि-विच्छेद करने पर प्रत्यय के रूप में क्या प्राप्त होगा?
a. अड़ी
b. छाड़ी
c. आड़ी
d. छड़ी

Show Answer
c. आड़ी

2. धातु पर…… प्रत्यय जोड़कर वर्तमानकालिक कृदंत बनते हैं।
a. या
b. आ
c. कर
d. ता

Show Answer
d. ता

3. “चितेरा” शब्द का सन्धि-विच्छेद करने पर प्रत्यय के रूप में प्राप्त होगा?
a. ईरा
b. इरा
c. एरा
d. ऐरा

Show Answer
c. एरा

4. “तीसरा’ शब्द का संधि-विच्छेद करने पर प्रत्यय के रूप में क्या प्राप्त होगा?
a. ईसरा
b. रा
c. सरा
d. आह

Show Answer
c. सरा

5. ‘कृपालु” शब्द का संधि-विच्छेद करने पर प्रत्यय के रूप में क्या प्राप्त होगा?
a. आलु
b. आलू
c. लु
d. लू

Show Answer
a. आलु

6. शीतल शब्द का संधि-विच्छेद करने पर प्रत्यय के रूप में क्या प्राप्त होगा?
a. अल
b. ल्
c. ल
d. तल

Show Answer
c. ल

7. निम्नलिखित शब्दों के मूल शब्द तथा उसमें लगे प्रत्यय का एक युग्म गलत है, वह है :
a. सुन्दरता – सुन्दर + ता
b. कठिनाई – कठिन + आई
c. बचपन बच + पन
d. पांचवाँ – पाँच + वाँ

Show Answer
d. पांचवाँ – पाँच + वाँ

8.’प्रामाणिक’ शब्द के मूल शब्द और प्रत्यय का सही अलगाव है
a. प्रमाण + इक
b. प्रमाण + इक
c. प्रा : माणिक
d. प्रमा + आणिक

Show Answer
b. प्रमाण + इक

9. निम्नलिखित में से किस शब्द में तद्धित प्रत्यय लगा है?
a. पठनीय
b. कृपालू
c. गंतव्य
d. हँसोड़

Show Answer
b. कृपालू

10. निम्नलिखित में किस शब्द में उपसर्ग का प्रयोग नहीं हुआ है?
a. भरपूर
b. भरसक
c. भरतार
d. भरपेट

Show Answer
c. भरतार

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [प्रत्यय प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in प्रत्यय प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important Pratyay MCQ in Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important Pratyay MCQ in Hindi.

SarkariRank’s Most Important Pratyay Shabd MCQ in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important Pratyay MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

This Post Has One Comment

Leave a Reply