General Hindi Quiz – 13 | Pratyay MCQ Class 9 | प्रत्यय प्रश्नोत्तरी

Passionate to take Pratyay MCQ Class 9? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of Pratyay MCQ in Hindi. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice Hindi Vyakaran Kaal mcq here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from General Hindi.

0%
15393
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz - 13 | प्रत्यय

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. कृदन्त प्रत्यय किन शब्दों के साथ जुड़ते हैं-

2 / 10

2. 'खिलौना' शब्द का मूलशब्द है.......और प्रत्यय_____है रिक्त स्थान हेतु सही विकल्प चुनें।

3 / 10

3. कौन-सा प्रत्यय हिन्दी भाषा में बहुवचन के रूप में जाना जाता है?

4 / 10

4. हिन्दी में शब्दों के बाद जोड़ने वाले शब्दांशों को क्या कहते हैं?

5 / 10

5. धातु के अंत में जोड़े जाने वाले प्रत्यय हैं :

6 / 10

6. निम्न शब्द में प्रयुक्त प्रत्यय के लिए सही विकल्प चुनिए- मच्छरदानी

7 / 10

7. प्रत्यय होता है-

8 / 10

8. "वैज्ञानिक' शब्द में प्रत्यय लगा है

9 / 10

9. 'ला' प्रत्यय है -

10 / 10

10. "मिठास" शब्द में किस प्रत्यय का प्रयोग है?

Your score is

The average score is 56%

0%

Practice Vilom Shabd MCQ in Hindi of General Hindi.  General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section. These प्रत्यय के 50 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

Pratyay MCQ in Hindi | प्रत्यय प्रश्नोत्तरी

1. प्रत्यय होता है-
a. शब्दांश
b. वाक्यांश
c. पदांश
d. पद्यांश

Show Answer
a. शब्दांश

2. हिन्दी में शब्दों के बाद जोड़ने वाले शब्दांशों को क्या कहते हैं?
a. सर्वनाम
b. परसर्ग
c. संज्ञा
d. विशेषण

Show Answer
b. परसर्ग

3. कृदन्त प्रत्यय किन शब्दों के साथ जुड़ते हैं-
a. संज्ञा
b. सर्वनाम
c. क्रिया
d. अव्यय

Show Answer
c. क्रिया

4. ‘ला’ प्रत्यय है –
a. कर्ताकारकीय
b. कर्मकारकीय
c. करणकारकीय
d. संप्रदानकारकीय

Show Answer
a. कर्ताकारकीय

5. कौन-सा प्रत्यय हिन्दी भाषा में बहुवचन के रूप में जाना जाता है?
a. ओ
b. ए
c. एँ
d. आँ

Show Answer
a. ओ

6. “मिठास” शब्द में किस प्रत्यय का प्रयोग है?
a. मीठा
b. ठास
c. आस
d. प्यास

Show Answer
c. आस

7. निम्न शब्द में प्रयुक्त प्रत्यय के लिए सही विकल्प चुनिए- मच्छरदानी
a. अनीय
b. अन
c. इया
d. दानी

Show Answer
d. दानी

8. धातु के अंत में जोड़े जाने वाले प्रत्यय हैं :
a. क्रिया द्योतक प्रत्यय
b. कृत प्रत्यय
c. तद्धित प्रत्यय
d. भाव द्योतक प्रत्यय

Show Answer
b. कृत प्रत्यय

9. ‘खिलौना’ शब्द का मूलशब्द है…….और प्रत्यय_है रिक्त स्थान हेतु सही विकल्प चुनें।
a. खेलना + औना
b. खेल + औना
c. चिल + औना
d. चिलना + औना

Show Answer
b. खेल + औना

10. “वैज्ञानिक’ शब्द में प्रत्यय लगा है
a. क
b. इक
c. ईक
d. आई

Show Answer
b. इक

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [प्रत्यय प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in प्रत्यय प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important Pratyay MCQ in Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important Pratyay MCQ in Hindi.

SarkariRank’s Most Important Pratyay Shabd MCQ in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important Pratyay MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

This Post Has One Comment

  1. ANUJ saksena

    Quize

Leave a Reply