General Hindi Quiz – 14 | Pratyay Objective Question | प्रत्यय प्रश्नोत्तरी

Passionate to take Pratyay Objective Question? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of Pratyay MCQ in Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice most important Pratyay MCQ in Hindi here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from General Hindi.

0%
4777
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz - 14 | प्रत्यय

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. 'भुलक्कड़' शब्द में किस प्रत्यय का प्रयोग हुआ है?

2 / 10

2. 'लिखावट' में प्रत्यय है-

3 / 10

3. 'भूलक्कड़' शब्द में किस प्रत्यय का प्रयोग हुआ है?

4 / 10

4. 'कडुआहट' शब्द में .... प्रत्यय है।

5 / 10

5. मिलाप - शब्द में कौन-सा प्रत्यय है?

6 / 10

6. 'दर्शिका' शब्द में प्रत्यय है :

7 / 10

7. 'घबराहट' में प्रत्यय है-

8 / 10

8. निम्नलिखित में से किसमें तद्भव प्रत्यय निहित है?

9 / 10

9. रंगीला शब्द में किस प्रत्यय का प्रयोग हुआ है?

10 / 10

10. 'बुढ़ापा' शब्द में कौन सा प्रत्यय लगा है?

Your score is

The average score is 71%

0%

Practice Vilom Shabd MCQ in Hindi of General Hindi.  General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section. These प्रत्यय के 50 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

Pratyay Objective Question | प्रत्यय प्रश्नोत्तरी

1. ‘लिखावट’ में प्रत्यय है-
a. वट
b. वट
c. अवट
d. आवट

Show Answer
d. आवट

2. मिलाप – शब्द में कौन-सा प्रत्यय है?
a. मिल
b. आप
c. अप
d. लाप

Show Answer
b. आप

3. ‘भुलक्कड़’ शब्द में किस प्रत्यय का प्रयोग हुआ है?
a. भू
b. ड़
c. अक्कड़
d. भूल

Show Answer
c. अक्कड़

4. ‘कडुआहट’ शब्द में …. प्रत्यय है।
a. हट
b. ट
c. आहट
d. आह

Show Answer
c. आहट

5. निम्नलिखित में से किसमें तद्भव प्रत्यय निहित है?
a. टिकाऊ
b. देवरानी
c. घुमक्कड़
d. असलियत

Show Answer
a. टिकाऊ

6. ‘घबराहट’ में प्रत्यय है-
a. अट
b. हट
c. आहट
d. राहट

Show Answer
c. आहट

7. रंगीला शब्द में किस प्रत्यय का प्रयोग हुआ है?
a. गीला
b. इला
c. ला
d. ईला

Show Answer
d. ईला

8. ‘भूलक्कड़’ शब्द में किस प्रत्यय का प्रयोग हुआ है?
a. भू
b. ड
c. अक्कड़
d. भूल

Show Answer
c. अक्कड़

9. ‘दर्शिका’ शब्द में प्रत्यय है :
a. आ
b. इका
c. शिका
d. ईका

Show Answer
b. इका

10. ‘बुढ़ापा’ शब्द में कौन सा प्रत्यय लगा है?
a. आपा
b. पा
c. प
d. बुढ़ा

Show Answer
a. आपा

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [प्रत्यय प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in प्रत्यय प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important Pratyay MCQ in Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important Pratyay MCQ in Hindi.

SarkariRank’s Most Important Pratyay Shabd MCQ in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important Pratyay MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply