Reasoning Quiz – 3 | Reasoning Questions in Hindi

Passionate to take Reasoning Quiz? These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and Reasoning Gk Quiz Topic-wise Reasoning Questions in Hindi. Practice Reasoning Gk online test here. Reasoning Gk mock test contains 10 questions from Reasoning Quiz.

544
Created on

Reasoning Quiz

Reasoning Quiz - 3

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. कुर्सी : फर्नीचर :: जूता : ?

2 / 10

2. टाइपिस्ट : टाइपराइटर :: लेखक : ?

3 / 10

3. 2B, 4C, 8E, 14H, ?

4 / 10

4. स्पर्श करना : महसूस करना :: नमस्कार : ?

5 / 10

5. डर : धमकी :: गुस्सा : ?

6 / 10

6. अच्छा : बुरा :: गुण : ?

7 / 10

7. 3F, 6G, 111, 18L, ?

8 / 10

8. आदमी : मशीन :: मास्टर : ?

9 / 10

9. D-4, F-6, H-8,J-10, ?, ?

10 / 10

10. पिघलना : तरल :: जमना : ?

Your score is

The average score is 39%

0%

Reasoning Questions in Hindi


1.एक व्यक्ति उत्तर-पश्चिम दिशा की ओर मुंह करके खड़ा है। वह दक्षिणावर्त दिशा में 90 डिग्री और फिर वामावर्त दिशा में 135 डिग्री घूमता है। वह अब किस दिशा की ओर मुंह करके खड़ा होगा?
a. पूर्व
b. पश्चिम
c. उत्तर
d. दक्षिण

Show Answer
b. पश्चिम

2.एक व्यक्ति दक्षिण की ओर मुंह करके खड़ा है। वह वामावर्त दिशा में 135 डिग्री और फिर दक्षिणावर्त दिशा में 180 डिग्री घूमता है।’ वह अब किस दिशा की ओर मुंह करके खड़ा होगा?
a. उत्तर-पूर्व
b. उत्तर-पश्चिम
c. दक्षिण-पूर्व
d. दक्षिण-पश्चिम

Show Answer
d. दक्षिण-पश्चिम

3.तरफदार: आग्रह
a. सुस्त : अधिक ठहरना
b. डींगिया : डींग मारना
c. झंझट करना : स्वीकार करना
d. चालबाज : जोखिम

Show Answer
b. डींगिया : डींग मारना

4.बिक्री : खरीद
a. देना : लेना
b. दुकान: बाजार
c. नकद : क्रेडिट
d. लाभ : हानि

Show Answer
a. देना : लेना

5.भूविज्ञान : पृथ्वी
a. आर्किटेक्ट : बिल्डिंग
b. जीवविज्ञान : विज्ञान
c. एक्वेरियम : मछली
d. पुरातत्व : कलाकृतियों

Show Answer
d. पुरातत्व : कलाकृतियों

6.पक्षी : पिंजरे
a. पशु : चिड़ियाघर
b. चोर : जेल
c. प्राचीन : संग्रहालय
d. अपराध: सजा

Show Answer
b. चोर : जेल

7.किंग : क्राउन
a. मूर्तिकार : छिद्र
b. शिक्षक : चाक
c. सैनिक: गन
d. पुजारी : बड़े पादरी का ताज

Show Answer
d. पुजारी : बड़े पादरी का ताज

8.सेना : सैन्य-तंत्र
a. स्कूल : छात्र
b. युद्ध : तर्क
c. टीम : व्यक्तिगत
d. व्यापार : रणनीति

Show Answer
d. व्यापार : रणनीति

9.घन : क्यूबायड
a. अंडाकार : गोला
b. स्क्वायर : क्यूब
c. क्षेत्र : दीर्घवृत्ताभ
d. त्रिकोण : शंकु

Show Answer
c. क्षेत्र : दीर्घवृत्ताभ

10.रुपया : भारत :: येन : ?
a. तुर्की
b. बांग्लादेश
c. जापान
d. पाकिस्तान

Show Answer
c. जापान

Attempt with this collection of Top General Awareness Questions [Reasoning Questions in Hindi] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in Reasoning Questions in Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Reasoning Questions in Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice stuff from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Reasoning Questions in Hindi.

SarkariRank’s General Knowledge Online Tests include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Reasoning Questions in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply