Reasoning Quiz – 4 | Reasoning Questions Quiz

Passionate to take Reasoning Quiz? These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and Reasoning Gk Quiz Topic-wise Reasoning Questions Quiz. Practice Reasoning Questions Quiz here. Reasoning Gk mock test contains 10 questions from Reasoning Quiz.

334
Created on

Reasoning Quiz

Reasoning Quiz - 4

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. 2, 15, 4, 12, 6, 7,?,?

2 / 10

2. 60. 66, 36, 18,?

3 / 10

3. 1, 2, 6, 7, 21, 22, 66, 67,?

4 / 10

4. 5760,960, ?, 48, 16,8

5 / 10

5. 6, 18, 3, 21, 7,56,?

6 / 10

6. 1, 5, 13, 25, 41,?

7 / 10

7. 2, 15, 41, 80,?

8 / 10

8. 125, 80, 45, 20, ?

9 / 10

9. 3, 8, 13, 24, 41, ?

10 / 10

10. 45, 54, 47, ?, 49, 56, 51, 57,53-

Your score is

The average score is 41%

0%

Reasoning Questions Quiz


1.टाइपिस्ट : टाइपराइटर :: लेखक : ?
a. पुस्तक
b. कागज
c. लिपि
d. कलम

Show Answer
d. कलम

2.कुर्सी : फर्नीचर :: जूता : ?
a. मोजे
b. जूते
c. चमड़ा
d. दर्जी

Show Answer
b. जूते

3.स्पर्श करना : महसूस करना :: नमस्कार : ?
a. मुस्कान
b. शिष्टाचार
c. स्वीकार
d. सफलता

Show Answer
c. स्वीकार

4.डर : धमकी :: गुस्सा : ?
a. मजबूरी
b. दहशत
c. उकसावा
d. दवाब

Show Answer
c. उकसावा

5.पिघलना : तरल :: जमना : ?
a. बर्फ
b. गाढ़ा
c. ठोस
d. भंगुर

Show Answer
c. ठोस

6.अच्छा : बुरा :: गुण : ?
a. दोष
b. पाप
c. निराशा
d. उपाध्यक्ष

Show Answer
d. उपाध्यक्ष

7.आदमी : मशीन :: मास्टर : ?
a. कर्मचारी
b. प्रबंधक
c. घर
d. दास

Show Answer
d. दास

8.3F, 6G, 111, 18L, ?
a. 210
b. 25N
c. 27P
d. 25P

Show Answer
c. 27P

9.2B, 4C, 8E, 14H, ?
a. 16K
b. 201
c. 22L
d. 20L

Show Answer
c. 22L

10.D-4, F-6, H-8,J-10, ?, ?
a. K-12, M-13
b. L-12, N-14
c. L-12, M-14
d. K-12, M-14

Show Answer
b. L-12, N-14

Attempt with this collection of Top General Awareness Questions [Reasoning Questions Quiz] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in Reasoning Questions Quiz.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Reasoning Questions Quiz, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice stuff from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Reasoning Questions Quiz.

SarkariRank’s General Knowledge Online Tests include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Reasoning Questions Quiz cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply