Reasoning Quiz – 5 | Reasoning Questions with Answers

Passionate to take Reasoning Quiz? These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and Reasoning Gk Quiz Topic-wise Reasoning Questions with Answers. Practice Reasoning Questions with Answers here. Reasoning Gk mock test contains 10 questions from Reasoning Quiz.

190
Created on

Reasoning Quiz

Reasoning Quiz - 5

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. वीणा की ओर संकेत करते हुए मोहन ने कहा कि, "वह मेरे दादा जी की इकलौती पुत्री की पुत्री है।" मोहन वीणा से किस प्रकार सम्बन्धित है ?

2 / 10

2. एक लड़के की ओर संकेत कर मीना ने कहा, "वह मेरी ग्रांडमदर की एकमात्र सन्तान का पुत्र है।" लड़के का मीना से क्या सम्बन्ध है?

3 / 10

3. मीना की ओर संकेत कर स्वरूप कहता है, "वह मेरे ग्रांडफादर की एकमात्र सन्तान की पुत्री है।" मीना का स्वरूप से क्या सम्बन्ध है?

4 / 10

4. एक फोटोग्राफ की ओर इशारा करते हुए निकिता कहती। है, "वह मेरी दादी/नानी की पुत्री की एकमात्र पोतो।। नातिन है।" वह लड़की निकिता से किस प्रकार सम्बन्धित है?

5 / 10

5. एक लड़की की ओर इशारा करते हुए दिव्या कहती है, "वह मेरे ग्रैंडफादर के एकमात्र पुत्र की पुत्री है।" उसका दिव्या से क्या सम्बन्ध है ?

6 / 10

6. राजू की ओर संकेत करते हुए आयेशा ने कहा कि, "वह मेरी माँ के भाई की पत्नी का बेटा है।" आयेशा, राजू से किस प्रकार सम्बन्धित है ?

7 / 10

7. एक फोटो की ओर संकेत करते हुए सचिन ने कहा, "वह मेरे पिता की बहिन के पुत्र की ग्रैंडमदर हैं।" फोटो वाली महिला का सचिन से क्या सम्बन्ध है ?

8 / 10

8. दीपिका श्रद्धा से कहती है, 'तुम्हारी माँ के पिता के पुत्र मेरी बहिन के पति हैं।' दीपिका किस प्रकार श्रद्धा से सम्बन्धित है ?

9 / 10

9. एक लड़के की ओर इशारा करते हुए सीमा ने कहा, "वह मेरे ग्रैंडफादर के एकमात्र बच्चे का पुत्र है।" वह लड़का सीमा से किस प्रकार सम्बन्धित है ?

10 / 10

10. हरि के फोटोग्राफ की ओर इशारा करते हुए विजय कहता है कि, "उसकी बहिन का पिता मेरी पत्नी की माँ का पति है।" विजय किस प्रकार हरि से सम्बन्धित है ?

Your score is

The average score is 49%

0%

Reasoning Questions with Answers


1.1, 2, 6, 7, 21, 22, 66, 67,?
a. 70
b. 134
c. 201
d. 301

Show Answer
c. 201

2.5760,960, ?, 48, 16,8
a. 120
b. 160
c. 192
d. 240

Show Answer
c. 192

3.2, 15, 4, 12, 6, 7,?,?
a. 8,8
b. 8,0
c. 3,8
d. इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
b. 8,0

4.6, 18, 3, 21, 7,56,?
a. 8
b. 9
c. 63
d. 64

Show Answer
a. 8

5.45, 54, 47, ?, 49, 56, 51, 57,53
a. 48
b. 50
c. 55
d. इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
c. 55

6.3, 8, 13, 24, 41, ?
a. 70
b. 75
c. 80
d. 85

Show Answer
a. 70

7.60. 66, 36, 18,?
a. 3
b. 6
c. 8
d. 9

Show Answer
c. 8

8.2, 15, 41, 80,?
a. 111
b. 120
c. 121
d. 132

Show Answer
d. 132

9.1, 5, 13, 25, 41,?
a. 51
b. 57
c. 61
d. 63

Show Answer
c. 61

10.125, 80, 45, 20, ?
a. 5
b. 8
c. 10
d. 12

Show Answer
a. 5

Attempt with this collection of Top General Awareness Questions [Reasoning Questions with Answers] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in Reasoning Questions with Answers.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Reasoning Questions with Answers, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice stuff from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Reasoning Questions with Answers.

SarkariRank’s General Knowledge Online Tests include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Reasoning Questions with Answers cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply