Reasoning Quiz – 7 | Logical Reasoning Questions in Hindi

Passionate to take Logical Reasoning Questions in Hindi? These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and Reasoning Gk Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice Logical Reasoning Questions in Hindi here. Reasoning Gk mock test contains 10 questions from Reasoning Quiz.

174
Created on

Reasoning Quiz

Reasoning Quiz - 7

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. आज शुक्रवार है, तो 94 दिन बाद कौनसा दिन होगा?

2 / 10

2. 15 अगस्त , 1947 देश को आजदी प्राप्त हुई कौनसा दिन था ?

3 / 10

3. लगातार 400 वर्षों में 29 तारीख कितनी बार आएगी?

4 / 10

4. लगातार 400 वर्षों में लीप वर्ष कितने होगें ?

5 / 10

5. 24 अक्टूबर 1994 को कौनसा दिन था ?

6 / 10

6. भोपाल गैस कांड सप्ताह के किस दिन हुआ-(3 dec.1984)

7 / 10

7. अप्रैल 1994 में किन तारीखों में रविवार था ?

8 / 10

8. यदि जौन ने अपना विजय दिवस मंगलवार 5 जनवरी 1965 को मनाया तो वह अपना विजय दिवस उसी दिन कब मनाऐगा।

9 / 10

9. पूर्व राष्ट्रपति नीलम संजीव रेड्डी का निधन 1 जून 1996 को हुआ। बताएं कि उस तारीख को कौनसा दिन था ?

10 / 10

10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा लीप वर्ष नहीं है।

Your score is

The average score is 34%

0%

Logical Reasoning Questions in Hindi


1.एक घड़ी प्रत्येक घण्टे में 2 मिनट तेज हो जाती है।यदि मंगलवार की सुबह 8 बजे इसे मिलाया गया तो बताइये रात जब यह घड़ी 8 प्रदर्शित करेगी तो वास्तव में क्या समय बजा था ?
a. 7.40
b. 7.36
c. 7.56
d. 7.46

Show Answer
b. 7.36

2.एक घड़ी 22 सेकण्ड में 12 बार बजती है। बताइए 8 बार बजने में कितना समय लेगी?
a. 13 सेकण्ड
b. 14 सेकण्ड
c. 17 सेकण्ड
d. 20 सेकण्ड

Show Answer
b. 14 सेकण्ड

3.किसी चर्च की घड़ी 12 घण्टे बजने में 22 सेकण्ड का समय लेती है, तो वह 6 घण्टे बजाने में कितना समय लाएगी?
a. 11 सेकण्ड
b. 10 सेकण्ड
c. 12 सेकण्ड
d. 20 सेकण्ड

Show Answer
b. 10 सेकण्ड

4.एक दिन में घड़ी के दोनों सुईयों विपरीत कितनी बार होगी?
a. 22
b. 21
c. 20
d. 24

Show Answer
a. 22

5.यदि जल प्रतिबिम्ब समय 6 बजकर 10 मिनट हो रहा हो, तो इस स्थिति में वास्तविकता समय क्या होगा?
a. 6.50
b. 12.40
c. 12.20
d. 6.10

Show Answer
c. 12.20

6.3 बजकर 15 मिनट पर घड़ी की सूईयाँ किस कोण पर झुकी होती हैं ?
a. 7.5°
b. 6.50°
c. 64°
d. 58.5°

Show Answer
a. 7.5°

7.एक दिन में कितनी बार घड़ी की दोनों सूइयाँ एक सरल रेखा में हो जाती हैं ?
a. 40
b. 42
c. 44
d. 48

Show Answer
c. 44

8.एक दिन में कितनी बार घड़ी की दोनों सूइयों के बीच समकोण की स्थिति होती हैं ?
a. 11
b. 22
c. 23
d. 24

Show Answer
b. 22

9.12 घंटे में कितनी बाद घड़ी की दोनों सुइयाँ एक दूसरे की विपरीत दिशा में एक रेखीय हो जाती हैं?
a. 11
b. 22
c. 12
d. 10

Show Answer
a. 11

10.प्रत्येक दिन में कितनी बाद घड़ी की सुईयां सीधी पंक्ति में होती है ?
a. 22
b. 24
c. 42
d. 23

Show Answer
a. 22

Attempt with this collection of Top Logical Reasoning Questions in Hindi [Reasoning Questions Quiz] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in Logical Reasoning Questions in Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Logical Reasoning Questions in Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice stuff from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Logical Reasoning Questions in Hindi.

SarkariRank’s General Knowledge Logical Reasoning Questions in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Logical Reasoning Questions in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply