General Hindi Quiz – 36 | संज्ञा MCQ Question

Passionate to take संज्ञा MCQ Question – Objective Question Answer? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of संज्ञा in Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice most important संज्ञा Questions here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from General Hindi.

0%
272
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz - 36 | संज्ञा

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. निम्न में कौन सी भाववाचक संज्ञा है?

2 / 10

2. 'मीठा' की भाववाचक संज्ञा होगी

3 / 10

3. ''बुढ़ापा'' एक प्रकार का अभिशाप हैं।' रेखांकित शब्द की संज्ञाः

4 / 10

4. "शूर" की भाववाचक संज्ञा क्या है?

5 / 10

5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी भाववाचक संज्ञा है?

6 / 10

6. निर्देश : निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों में भाववाचक संज्ञा पहचानिए।

7 / 10

7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शब्द द्रव्यवाचक संज्ञा है?

8 / 10

8. "कालिमा" एक भाववाचक संज्ञा है, जो कि विशेषण से बना है।

9 / 10

9. "वैधव्य" एक भाववाचक संज्ञा है, जो कि विशेषण से बना है।

10 / 10

10. स्वतंत्रता सबको प्यारी होती है।' वाक्य के रेखांकित शब्द का संज्ञा भेद है-

Your score is

The average score is 72%

0%

Practice संज्ञा MCQ of General Hindi

General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section. These संज्ञा के 50 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

संज्ञा हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्न | संज्ञा MCQ Question

1. ‘मीठा’ की भाववाचक संज्ञा होगी-

a. मिठाई
b. मिठास
c. मधुर
d. मीठी

Show Answer
b. मिठास

2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी भाववाचक संज्ञा है?

a. मित्रता
b. भारत
c. लड़का
d. पेड़

Show Answer
a. मित्रता

3. ‘बुढ़ापा एक प्रकार का अभिशाप हैं।’ रेखांकित शब्द की संज्ञाः

a. भाववाचक
b. जातिवाचक
c. व्यक्तिवाचक
d. समूहवाचक

Show Answer
a. भाववाचक

4. निम्न में कौन सी भाववाचक संज्ञा है?

a. दिल्ली
b. मोहन
c. बीमारी
d. लड़का

Show Answer
c. बीमारी

5. “वैधव्य” एक भाववाचक संज्ञा है, जो कि विशेषण से बना है।

a. वैधानिक
b. वैध
c. विधवा
d. विवाह

Show Answer
c. विधवा

6. “शूर” की भाववाचक संज्ञा क्या है?

a. शूरपन
b. शौर्य
c. शूरवीरता
d. शौर्यता

Show Answer
b. शौर्य

7. स्वतंत्रता सबको प्यारी होती है।’ वाक्य के रेखांकित शब्द का संज्ञा भेद है-

a. भाववाचक संज्ञा
b. जातिवाचक संज्ञा
c. गुणवाचक संज्ञा
d. इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
a. भाववाचक संज्ञा

8. निर्देश : निम्नलिखित प्रश्नों में भाववाचक संज्ञा पहचानिए।

a. प्रभु
b. बंधुत्व
c. क्षत्रिय
d. पुरुष

Show Answer
b. बंधुत्व

9. “कालिमा” एक भाववाचक संज्ञा है, जो कि विशेषण से बना है।

a. कालापन
b. काला
c. लालिमा
d. काल

Show Answer
b. काला

10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शब्द द्रव्यवाचक संज्ञा है?

a. दूध
b. ठण्ड
c. मिठाई
d. खटाई

Show Answer
a. दूध

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [संज्ञा प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in संज्ञा प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important संज्ञा के वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important संज्ञा MCQ Class 8.

SarkariRank’s Most Important संज्ञा MCQ in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important संज्ञा MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply