General Hindi Quiz – 31 | सर्वनाम से संबंधित प्रश्न

Passionate to take सर्वनाम अभ्यास प्रश्न – Objective Question Answer? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of सर्वनाम in Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice most important सर्वनाम Questions here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from क्रिया.

0%
745
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz - 31 | सर्वनाम

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. "बुरा" शब्द का निम्नलिखित में से किस रूप में प्रयोग नहीं किया जा सकता?

2 / 10

2. पिताजी आ रहे हैं...... सहारा दो

3 / 10

3. "मैंने मेरे को सुधार लिया है।" वाक्य में किस प्रकार की अशुद्धि है?

4 / 10

4. निम्नलिखित में से किस वाक्य में सर्वनाम का प्रयोग हुआ है-

5 / 10

5. निम्नलिखित में सर्वनाम है—

6 / 10

6. हिन्दी में कुल कितने सर्वनाम है?

7 / 10

7. कौन सा सर्वनाम का भेद नहीं है?

8 / 10

8. 'मुझे' किस प्रकार का सर्वनाम है?

9 / 10

9. सर्वनाम के कुल कितने भेद होते हैं?

10 / 10

10. निम्नलिखित में सर्वनाम है-

Your score is

The average score is 69%

0%

Practice सर्वनाम MCQ of General Hindi

General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section. These सर्वनाम के 50 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

सर्वनाम हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्न | सर्वनाम से संबंधित प्रश्न उत्तर

1. निम्नलिखित में से किस वाक्य में सर्वनाम का प्रयोग हुआ है-

a. आज बरसात होगी
b. मैं कल दिल्ली जा रहा हूं
c. घर का काम कर लो
d. सीमा और रीमा बहनें हैं

Show Answer
b. मैं कल दिल्ली जा रहा हूं

2. सर्वनाम के कुल कितने भेद होते हैं?

a. 5
b. 6
c. 7
d. 8

Show Answer
b. 6

3. हिन्दी में कुल कितने सर्वनाम है?

a. 9
b. 10
c. 11
d. 12

Show Answer
c. 11

4. कौन सा सर्वनाम का भेद नहीं है?

a. पुरुषवाचक
b. गुणवाचक
c. निजवाचक
d. प्रश्नवाचक

Show Answer
b. गुणवाचक

5. ‘मुझे’ किस प्रकार का सर्वनाम है?

a. मध्यम पुरुष
b. उत्तम पुरुष
c. अन्य पुरुष
d. इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
b. उत्तम पुरुष

6. निम्नलिखित में सर्वनाम है—

a. यह
b. मनुष्य
c. हिमालय
d. सभा

Show Answer
a. यह

7. पिताजी आ रहे हैं…… सहारा दो

a. उनको
b. उसको
c. उस
d. उसे

Show Answer
a. उनको

8. “बुरा” शब्द का निम्नलिखित में से किस रूप में प्रयोग नहीं किया जा सकता?

a. संज्ञा
b. क्रिया-विशेषण
c. सर्वनाम
d. विशेषण

Show Answer
c. सर्वनाम

9. “मैंने मेरे को सुधार लिया है।” वाक्य में किस प्रकार की अशुद्धि है?

a. लिंग
b. सर्वनाम
c. कारक
d. वचन

Show Answer
b. सर्वनाम

10. निम्नलिखित में सर्वनाम है-

a. नदी
b. पहाड़
c. आप
d. घर

Show Answer
c. आप

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [सर्वनाम प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in सर्वनाम प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important सर्वनाम के वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important सर्वनाम MCQ Class 8.

SarkariRank’s Most Important Visheshan MCQ in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important visheshan MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply