General Hindi Quiz – 18 | Upsarg Quiz [उपसर्ग]

Passionate to take Upsarg Quiz – Objective Question Answer? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of Upsarg MCQ in Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice most important Upsarg MCQ in Hindi here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from General Hindi.

0%
1220
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz - 18 | उपसर्ग

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. "अधोमुख" शब्द का संधि-विच्छेद करने पर उपसर्ग के रूप में प्राप्त होगा।

2 / 10

2. उपसर्ग 'परा' का क्या अर्थ होता है?

3 / 10

3. "संगम" शब्द का संधि-विच्छेद करने पर उपसर्ग के रूप में प्राप्त होगा।

4 / 10

4. 'प्रतिष्ठा' शब्द में उपसर्ग है।

5 / 10

5. "अत्यंत" शब्द का संधि-विच्छेद करने पर उपसर्ग के रूप में प्राप्त होगा।

6 / 10

6. 'अपमान' में उपसर्ग है-

7 / 10

7. 'अवनत' शब्द से प्रयुक्त उपसर्ग है-

8 / 10

8. "अनहित" शब्द का सन्धि-विच्छेद करने पर उपसर्ग के रूप में प्राप्त होगा।

9 / 10

9. दिये गये विकल्पों में से किसमें उपसर्ग 'अति' का उपयोग नहीं हुआ है?

10 / 10

10. 'प्रत्येक शब्द में उपसर्ग है-

Your score is

The average score is 70%

0%

Practice Upsarg MCQ in Hindi of General Hindi.  General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section. These उपसर्ग के 50 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

उपसर्ग Quiz – Objective Question Answer for उपसर्ग | उपसर्ग से संबंधित प्रश्न उत्तर

1. ‘प्रत्येक शब्द में उपसर्ग है-
a. प्रति
b. परा
c. प्ररि
d. प्रा

Show Answer
a. प्रति

2. ‘अपमान’ में उपसर्ग है-
a. मन
b. अ
c. अप
d. मान

Show Answer
c. अप

3. ‘प्रतिष्ठा’ शब्द में उपसर्ग है।
a. प्रा
b. प्र
c. प्रति
d. प्रतिष्

Show Answer
c. प्रति

4. ‘अवनत’ शब्द से प्रयुक्त उपसर्ग है-
a. अ
b. नत
c. अव
d. अवन

Show Answer
c. अव

5. दिये गये विकल्पों में से किसमें उपसर्ग ‘अति’ का उपयोग नहीं हुआ है?
a. अतिथि
b. अत्यधिक
c. अत्यंत
d. अतिरिक्त

Show Answer
a. अतिथि

6. उपसर्ग ‘परा’ का क्या अर्थ होता है?
a. दुरी
b. अभाव
c. सहित
d. उल्टा

Show Answer
d. उल्टा

7. “अधोमुख” शब्द का संधि-विच्छेद करने पर उपसर्ग के रूप में प्राप्त होगा।
a. अध्
b. आधा
c. अधः
d. अधो

Show Answer
c. अधः

8. “अनहित” शब्द का सन्धि-विच्छेद करने पर उपसर्ग के रूप में प्राप्त होगा।
a. अ
b. अन्
c. अन
d. अंह

Show Answer
c. अन

9. “अत्यंत” शब्द का संधि-विच्छेद करने पर उपसर्ग के रूप में प्राप्त होगा।

a. अ
b. अत्त
c. अति
d. अत

Show Answer
c. अति

10. “संगम” शब्द का संधि-विच्छेद करने पर उपसर्ग के रूप में प्राप्त होगा।
a. सम
b. सन
c. सम्
d. सन्

Show Answer
c. सम्

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [उपसर्ग प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in उपसर्ग प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important Upsarg MCQ in Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important Upsarg MCQ in Hindi.

SarkariRank’s Most Important Upsarg Shabd MCQ in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important Upsarg MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply