वर्ण विचार Question Answer | Varn Vichar (वर्ण विचार) MCQ Questions

Passionate to take Varn Vichar (वर्ण विचार) MCQ Questions – Objective Question Answer? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of वर्ण विचार Question Answer in Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test.

Practice most important Varn Vichar (वर्ण विचार) Questions here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from Varn Vichar (वर्ण विचार).

वर्ण विचार Question Answer | Varn Vichar (वर्ण विचार) MCQ Questions
वर्ण विचार Question Answer | Varn Vichar (वर्ण विचार) MCQ Questions
0%
52
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz | वर्ण विचार - 3

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. अंतःस्थ और ऊष्म वर्ण कितने हैं?

2 / 10

2. इनमें से कौनसा कथन सही नहीं है?

3 / 10

3. इनमें से संघर्षी वर्ण कौनसे हैं?

4 / 10

4. इनमें संयुक्त व्यंजन कौनसा है ?

5 / 10

5. इनमें से ओष्ठ्य स्वर कौनसे हैं ?

6 / 10

6. अनुनासिक का संबंध होता है?

7 / 10

7. स्पर्श व्यंजनों की कुल संख्या क्या है?

8 / 10

8. इनमें से कौनसा वर्ण उत्क्षिप्त व्यंजन है?

9 / 10

9. भाषा की सबसे छोटी इकाई क्या है?

10 / 10

10. जिन व्यंजनों के उच्चारण में प्रश्वास की कम मात्रा लगती है, वे कहलाते हैं-

Your score is

The average score is 72%

0%

Practice वर्ण विचार Question Answer of General Hindi

General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section. These वर्ण विचार के 50 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

वर्ण विचार Question Answer | वर्ण विचार से संबंधित प्रश्न उत्तर

1. भाषा की सबसे छोटी इकाई क्या है?
a. स्वर
b. व्यंजन
c. वर्ण
d. ध्वनि

Show Answer
c. वर्ण

2. स्पर्श व्यंजनों की कुल संख्या क्या है?
a. 25
b. 26
c. 24
d. 21

Show Answer
a. 25

3. इनमें से कौनसा वर्ण उत्क्षिप्त व्यंजन है?
a. य
b. ड़
c. र
d. ल

Show Answer
b. ड़

4. जिन व्यंजनों के उच्चारण में प्रश्वास की कम मात्रा लगती है, वे कहलाते हैं-
a. अल्पप्राण
b. महाप्राण
c. अघोष
d. सघोष

Show Answer
a. अल्पप्राण

5. अंतःस्थ और ऊष्म वर्ण कितने हैं?
a. 6
b. 8
c. 9
d. 7

Show Answer
b. 8

6. इनमें से ओष्ठ्य स्वर कौनसे हैं?
a. उ, ऊ
b. इ, ई
c. अ, आ
d. अ, इ

Show Answer
a. उ, ऊ

7. इनमें से संघर्षी वर्ण कौनसे हैं?
a. क्, ग्
b. तू, थ्
c. श्, ष्
d. प्, फ्

Show Answer
c. श्, ष्

8. इनमें संयुक्त व्यंजन कौनसा है?
a. ढ़
b. ज्ञ
c. ड
d. ड़

Show Answer
b. ज्ञ

9. अनुनासिक का संबंध होता है?
a. केवल नाक से
b. केवल मुख से
c. नाक और मुख से
d. इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
c. नाक और मुख से

10. इनमें से कौनसा कथन सही नहीं है?
a. ‘ढ़’ उत्क्षिप्त वर्ण है
b. ‘म’ स्पर्श व्यंजन है
c. ‘ह’ अल्पप्राण व्यंजन है
d. ‘श’ संघष वर्ण है

Show Answer
c. ‘ह’ अल्पप्राण व्यंजन है

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [वर्ण विचार प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in वर्ण विचार प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi.

Also Read: वाक्यांश के लिए एक शब्द प्रश्नोत्तरी

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important Varn Vichar MCQ in Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important Kaal MCQ in Hindi.

SarkariRank’s Most Important Varn Vichar (वर्ण विचार) MCQ in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important Varn Vichar MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply