वर्ण विचार Quiz | Varn Vichar (वर्ण विचार) MCQ Questions

Passionate to take Varn Vichar (वर्ण विचार) MCQ Questions – Objective Question Answer? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of वर्ण विचार Quiz in Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test.

Practice most important Varn Vichar (वर्ण विचार) Questions here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from Varn Vichar (वर्ण विचार).

वर्ण विचार Quiz | Varn Vichar (वर्ण विचार) MCQ Questions
वर्ण विचार Quiz | Varn Vichar (वर्ण विचार) MCQ Questions
0%
249
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz | वर्ण विचार - 2

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. किस क्रम में वृत्तमुखी स्वर नहीं है?

2 / 10

2. हिन्दी वर्णमाला में मूल (मुख्य) स्वर कितने हैं?

3 / 10

3. 'क्ष' वर्ण किस वर्ग का व्यंजन है?

4 / 10

4. निम्नलिखित में कंठ तालव्य स्वर कौनसे हैं ?

5 / 10

5. 'डाकघर' शब्द का स्वर लोप के कारण हिन्दी में उच्चारण होता है?

6 / 10

6. य, र, ल, व किस वर्ग के व्यंजन हैं?

7 / 10

7. 'द्वित्व' का प्रयोग किस शब्द में नहीं हुआ है?

8 / 10

8. कौनसा क्रम ठीक नहीं है?

9 / 10

9. 'पंचांग' शब्द में उच्चरित ध्वनियों का लेखन निम्नलिखित में से किसमें हुआ है?

10 / 10

10. 'अ' स्वर का उच्चारण स्थान क्या है?

Your score is

The average score is 51%

0%

Practice वर्ण विचार Quiz of General Hindi

General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section.

These वर्ण विचार के 50 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

Varn Vichar (वर्ण विचार) Question in Hindi | वर्ण विचार से संबंधित प्रश्न उत्तर

1. ‘अ’ स्वर का उच्चारण स्थान क्या है?
a. मूर्धा
b. कंठ
c. तालु
d. ओष्ठ

Show Answer
b. कंठ

2. निम्नलिखित में कंठ तालव्य स्वर कौनसे हैं ?
a. ए-ऐ
b. ए-ओ
c. ए-ऊ
d. ओ-उ

Show Answer
a. ए-ऐ

3. ‘क्ष’ वर्ण किस वर्ग का व्यंजन है?
a. क्+छ्
b. क्+ष
c. क्+च्
d. उक्त सभी

Show Answer
b. क्+ष

4. किस क्रम में वृत्तमुखी स्वर नहीं है?
a. आ
b. ऊ
c. ओ
d. औ

Show Answer
a. आ

5. कौनसा क्रम ठीक नहीं है?
a. विनाश, विदेश, विपक्ष, विज्ञान
b. अवनति, अवतरण, अवगुण, अवज्ञा
c. पराधीन, पराजय, पराभव, पराक्रम
d. निर्जन, नियम, निर्दोष, निश्चल

Show Answer
d. निर्जन, नियम, निर्दोष, निश्चल

6. ‘डाकघर’ शब्द का स्वर लोप के कारण हिन्दी में उच्चारण होता है?
a. डाक-घर
b. डाग्घर
c. डाक्वर
d. डाघ्घर

Show Answer
b. डाग्घर

7. य, र, ल, व किस वर्ग के व्यंजन हैं?
a. तालव्य
b. ऊष्म
c. अंतःस्थ
d. ओष्ठ्य

Show Answer
c. अंतःस्थ

8. हिन्दी वर्णमाला में मूल (मुख्य) स्वर कितने हैं?
a. 11
b. 5
c. 6
d. 4

Show Answer
d. 4

9. ‘पंचांग’ शब्द में उच्चरित ध्वनियों का लेखन निम्नलिखित में से किसमें हुआ है?
a. पन्चाङ्ग
b. पञ्चान्ग
c. पञ्चाङ्ग
d. पचाङ्ग

Show Answer
c. पञ्चाङ्ग

10. ‘द्वित्व’ का प्रयोग किस शब्द में नहीं हुआ है?
a. सच्चा
b. कुत्ता
c. वल्गा
d. बग्गा

Show Answer
c. वल्गा

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [वर्ण विचार प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in वर्ण विचार प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi.

Indian Polity :-START TEST NOW
Indian History :-START TEST NOW
Indian Geography :-START TEST NOW
General Science :-START TEST NOW

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important Varn Vichar MCQ in Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important Kaal MCQ in Hindi.

SarkariRank’s Most Important Varn Vichar (वर्ण विचार) MCQ in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important Varn Vichar MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply