General Hindi Quiz – 40 | विलोम शब्द के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर

Passionate to take विलोम शब्द के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर – Objective Question Answer? In this post we are providing you the Topic Wise GK Questions of विलोम शब्द in Hindi. These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and General Hindi Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice most important विलोम शब्द Questions here. General Hindi mock test contains 10 questions from General Hindi.

0%
774
Created on

Hindi Grammar

General Hindi Quiz - 40 | विलोम शब्द

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. उन्मुख का विलोम शब्द -

2 / 10

2. निर्देश-विलोम शब्द का चयन कीजिये-
"उद्यम"

3 / 10

3. निर्देश-विलोम शब्द का चयन कीजिये-
"उपकार"

4 / 10

4. उसका 'उत्तरीय' उस पर बहुत जच रहा था। उत्तरीय का विलोम शब्द क्या होगा?

5 / 10

5. हमें "अनाथ" बच्चों की मदद करनी चाहिए। रेखांकित शब्द का विलोम बताइए।

6 / 10

6. भवन का "अग्र" हिस्सा अति भव्य है।" रेखांकित शब्द का विलोम शब्द चुनिए।

7 / 10

7. 'इंप्सित' शब्द का विलोम है

8 / 10

8. उन्मूलन का सही विपरीतार्थक शब्द चुनिए -

9 / 10

9. 'आयात' किस शब्द का विपरीतार्थी है?

10 / 10

10. "अप्रतिम" शब्द का अर्थ दिए गए विकल्पों में से कौनसा है?

Your score is

The average score is 63%

0%

Practice विलोम शब्द MCQ of General Hindi

General Hindi comes under General Knowledge or Samanya Gyan section that is part of every exams. In this section we are providing  General Hindi Questions and GK Questions in English in another section. These विलोम शब्द के 10 उदाहरण हिंदी contain the previous year asked questions in various govt exam papers, so practice these Online General Hindi Quiz at least one set of each subject daily. Get also all other subjects GK Questions Quizes in MCQ format on SARKARIRANK.

विलोम शब्द हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्न | विलोम शब्द के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर

1. हमें “अनाथ” बच्चों की मदद करनी चाहिए। रेखांकित शब्द का विलोम बताइए।

a. अज्ञ
b. सनाथ
c. अपाहिज
d. जिसका कोई न हो

Show Answer
b. सनाथ

2. ‘आयात’ किस शब्द का विपरीतार्थी है?

a. आगमन
b. निर्यात
c. आयत
d. निगमन

Show Answer
b. निर्यात

3. भवन का “अग्र” हिस्सा अति भव्य है।” रेखांकित शब्द का विलोम शब्द चुनिए।

a. पश्च
b. पीछे
c. पृष्ठ
d. आगे

Show Answer
a. पश्च

4. “अप्रतिम” शब्द का अर्थ दिए गए विकल्पों में से कौनसा है?

a. बेजोड़
b. प्रतिमा
c. प्रथम
d. प्रियतम

Show Answer
a. बेजोड़

5. ‘इंप्सित’ शब्द का विलोम है

a. अभीप्सित
b. अनीप्सित
c. कुत्सित
d. अधीप्सित

Show Answer
b. अनीप्सित

6. उसका उत्तरीय उस पर बहुत अँच रहा था।

a. साड़ी
b. टोपी
c. कोट
d. अधोवस्त्र

Show Answer
d. अधोवस्त्र

7. निर्देश-विलोम शब्द का चयन कीजिये-
“उपकार”

a. परोपकार
b. प्रतिकार
c. अनुपकार
d. अपकार

Show Answer
d. अपकार

8. निर्देश-विलोम शब्द का चयन कीजिये-
“उद्यम”

a. आलस्य
b. प्रवीण
c. नीरज
d. नृप

Show Answer
a. आलस्य

9. उन्मुख का विलोम शब्द –

a. त्रिमुख
b. विमुख
c. प्रमुख
d. सन्मुख

Show Answer
b. विमुख

10. उन्मूलन का सही विपरीतार्थक शब्द चुनिए –

a. निरोपण
b. प्रत्यारोपण
c. आरोपण
d. रोपण

Show Answer
d. रोपण

Attempt with this collection of Most Important General Hindi MCQ [विलोम शब्द प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in विलोम शब्द प्रश्नोत्तरी in Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Most Important विलोम शब्द के वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Most Important General Hindi MCQ from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Most Important विलोम शब्द MCQ Class 8.

SarkariRank’s Most Important विलोम शब्द MCQ in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Most Important विलोम शब्द MCQ in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply