World Gk Quiz – 2 | World Gk Quiz in Hindi

Passionate to take World Gk Quiz in Hindi? These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and World Gk Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice World Gk online test here. World Gk Quiz in Hindi contains 10 questions from World Gk Quiz.

2685
Created on

World Gk

World Gk Quiz - 2

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. विश्व की सबसे ऊँची झील इनमें से कौनसी है-

2 / 10

2. विश्व की सबसे खारी झील कौनसी है-

3 / 10

3. एंजिल जल प्रपात किस नदी पर स्थित है-

4 / 10

4. यूरोप की सबसे बड़ी नदी कौनसी है-

5 / 10

5. विश्व की सर्वोच्च मीठे पानी की झील है-

6 / 10

6. ऑस्ट्रेलिया का राष्ट्रीय पशु है-

7 / 10

7. संसार का सबसे ऊँचा पठार कौनसा है-

8 / 10

8. 5 महान झीलें कहाँ स्थित है-

9 / 10

9. विश्व की सबसे गहरी झील कौनसी है-

10 / 10

10. विश्व की मीठे पानी की सबसे बड़ी झील है-

Your score is

The average score is 47%

0%

Important World Gk Quiz in Hindi


1.’पक्षियों का महाद्वीप’ किसे कहा जाता है-
a. दक्षिण अमेरिका
b. उत्तरी अमेरिका
c. ऑस्ट्रेलिया
d. अफ्रीका

Show Answer
a. दक्षिण अमेरिका

2.रूस के सामूहिक फार्म या खेत क्या कहलाते हैं-
a. सोलोमन
b. कोलखोज
c. फजेंडा
d. सभी

Show Answer
b. कोलखोज

3.क्रेडल ऑफ चाइना (चीन का पालना) किस नदी की घाटी का नाम है-
a. हांगहो
b. यांग टी सी क्यांग
c. वी हो
d. नानकिन

Show Answer
c. वी हो

4.पैगोडा क्या है-
a. म्यांमार के बौद्ध मंदिर
b. म्यांमार के स्थानीय कृषक
c. म्यांमार की जनजाति
d. म्यांमार की धार्मिक संस्था

Show Answer
a. म्यांमार के बौद्ध मंदिर

5.प्रवाल द्वीप का उदाहरण है-
a. लक्षद्वीप
b. सिसली
c. मेडागास्कर
d. कोई नहीं

Show Answer
a. लक्षद्वीप

6.पम्पास घास के मैदान कहाँ स्थित है-
a. अफ्रीका
b. उत्तरी अमेरिका
c. अर्जेन्टीना
d. न्यूजीलैण्ड

Show Answer
c. अर्जेन्टीना

7.उगते हुए सूरज (सूर्योदय) का देश निम्र में से है-
a. जापान
b. जर्मनी
c. ब्राजील
d. पेरू

Show Answer
a. जापान

8.यूरोप की एकमात्र नदी जो पूर्व में बहती है-
a. डॉन
b. डेनिपर
c. डेन्यूब
d. लीना

Show Answer
c. डेन्यूब

9.सबसे बड़ा द्वीप कौनसा है-
a. हवाई द्वीप
b. मार्शल द्वीप
c. कुरील
d. ग्रीनलैण्ड

Show Answer
d. ग्रीनलैण्ड

10.फ्यूजीयामा किस देश का ज्वालामुखी है-
a. इटली
b. तंजानिया
c. द. अमेरिका
d. जापान

Show Answer
d. जापान

Attempt with this collection of Top World Gk Quiz in Hindi [World Gk Questions Quiz] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in World Gk Quiz in Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s World Gk Quiz in Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice World Gk Quiz in Hindi from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on World Gk Quiz in Hindi.

SarkariRank’s World Gk Quiz in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These World Gk Quiz in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply