World Gk Quiz – 3 | Top 10 World Gk Questions

Passionate to take Top 10 World Gk Questions? These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and World Gk Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice World Gk online test here. Top 10 World Gk Questions contains 10 questions from World Gk Quiz.

1698
Created on

World Gk

World Gk Quiz - 3

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. दुनिया का सबसे बड़ा डेल्टा है-

2 / 10

2. निम्न में से असत्य कथन है-

3 / 10

3. निम्न में असत्य कथन है-

4 / 10

4. गंगा का मैदान किस प्रकार का मैदान है?

5 / 10

5. निम्न में से सत्य कथन है-

6 / 10

6. यूराल किस वर्ग का पर्वत है?

7 / 10

7. यूरोप का ब्लैक फॉरेस्ट है-

8 / 10

8. निम्न में से कौनसी शैल अवसादी नहीं है?-

9 / 10

9. इनमें से कौनसा अंतर्रापर्वतीय पठार है-

10 / 10

10. दक्षिणी भारत का डेवान ट्रैप किस प्रकार का पठार है?

Your score is

The average score is 41%

0%

Top 10 World Gk Questions


1.एंजिल जल प्रपात किस नदी पर स्थित है-
a. ओरनिको नदी
b. कोरु नदी
c. जेंबेजी नदी
d. उक्त कोई नहीं

Show Answer
b. कोरु नदी

2.यूरोप की सबसे बड़ी नदी कौनसी है-
a. वोल्गा नदी
b. डेन्यूब नदी
c. राइन नदी
d. मिसीसीपी मिसौरी

Show Answer
a. वोल्गा नदी

3.संसार का सबसे ऊँचा पठार कौनसा है-
a. पामीर का पठार
b. तिब्बत का पठार
c. अनातोलिया का पठार
d. यन्नान का पठार

Show Answer
b. तिब्बत का पठार

4.5 महान झीलें कहाँ स्थित है-
a. उत्तरी अमेरिका
b. दक्षिणी अमेरिका
c. रूस
d. फ्रांस

Show Answer
a. उत्तरी अमेरिका

5.विश्व की सबसे ऊँची झील इनमें से कौनसी है-
a. लेक सुपीरियर
b. लेक बैकाल
c. टिटिकाका
d. विक्टोरिया झील

Show Answer
c. टिटिकाका

6.विश्व की सबसे गहरी झील कौनसी है-
a. बैकाल झील
b. साँभर झील
c. लेक मिशिगन
d. लेक ह्यरोन

Show Answer
a. बैकाल झील

7.विश्व की सबसे खारी झील कौनसी है-
a. मृत सागर
b. टिटिकाका झील
c. लेक लाडोगा
d. लेक वॉन

Show Answer
d. लेक वॉन

8.विश्व की मीठे पानी की सबसे बड़ी झील है-
a. लेक सुपीरियर (अमरीका)
b. लेक वॉन (तुर्की)
c. विक्येरिया झील (अफ्रीका)
d. लेक बैकाल (एशिया)

Show Answer
a. लेक सुपीरियर (अमरीका)

9.ऑस्ट्रेलिया का राष्ट्रीय पशु है-
a. जेबरा
b. सफेद हाथी
c. कंगारू
d. ऊँट

Show Answer
c. कंगारू

10.विश्व की सर्वोच्च मीठे पानी की झील है-
a. विक्टोरिया
b. टिटिकाका
c. कैस्पियन सागर
d. लेक सुपीरियर

Show Answer
b. टिटिकाका

Attempt with this collection of Top 10 World Gk Questions [World Gk Questions Quiz] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in Top 10 World Gk Questions.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s Top 10 World Gk Questions, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice Top 10 World Gk Questions from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on Top 10 World Gk Questions.

SarkariRank’s Top 10 World Gk Questions include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These Top 10 World Gk Questions cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply