World Gk Quiz – 5 | World Gk in Hindi

Passionate to take World Gk in Hindi? These GK quizzes will help students revise important topics. GK and World Gk Quiz Topic-wise Online Test. Practice World Gk online test here. World Gk in Hindi contains 10 questions from World Gk Quiz.

2268
Created on

World Gk

World Gk Quiz - 5

इस क्विज को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर करें

1 / 10

1. प्रसिद्ध नियाग्रा जल प्रपात स्थित है-

2 / 10

2. मैकेंजी नदी कहाँ गिरती है-

3 / 10

3. मांस की विश्व प्रसिद्ध मंडी स्थित है-

4 / 10

4. चाँदी उत्पादन में विश्व में प्रथम स्थान पर है-

5 / 10

5. रॉकी पर्वतमाला के पूर्वी ढाल की गर्म हवा कहलाती है-

6 / 10

6. अपलेशियन पर्वत उत्तरी अमेरिका महाद्वीप में स्थित है-

7 / 10

7. 'डेट्राइट' प्रसिद्ध है-

8 / 10

8. संसार की सोने की सबसे बड़ी खान स्थित है-

9 / 10

9. मक्का का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक देश है-

10 / 10

10. उत्तरी अमेरिका महाद्वीप में सिलिकन वैली' कहा जाता है-

Your score is

The average score is 41%

0%

Important World Gk in Hindi


1.पृथ्वी के भू-पृष्ठ पर निम्नलिखित खनिजों में से कौन-सा खनिज अधिकतम पाया जाता है?
a. एल्युमीनियम
b. लोहा
c. सिलिका
d. सोडियम

Show Answer
c. सिलिका

2.कोयला किस प्रकार की चट्टान है?
a. आग्नेय
b. कायान्तरित
c. अवसादी
d. आग्नेय और कायान्तरित दोनों

Show Answer
c. अवसादी

3.निम्नलिखित में कौन-सी कायान्तरित चट्टान है?
a. ग्रेनाइट
b. शैल
c. संगमरमर
d. बेसाल्ट

Show Answer
c. संगमरमर

4.निम्नांकित में से आन्तरिक आग्नेय चट्टान कौन-सी है?
a. संगुटिका (कांगलोमरेट)
b. अधःशिला
c. शैल
d. क्वार्ट्स

Show Answer
b. अधःशिला

5.निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी परिवर्तित (कायान्तरित) चट्टान ही नहीं है?
a. नीस
b. स्लेट
c. संगमरमर
d. लोएस

Show Answer
d. लोएस

6.संगमरमर परिवर्तित रूप है-
a. बलुआ पत्थर का
b. शैल का
c. ग्रेनाइट का
d. चूना-पत्थर का

Show Answer
d. चूना-पत्थर का

7.निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी रूपान्तरित चट्टान है-
a. नीस
b. ग्रेनाइट
c. कोयला
d. चूने का पत्थर

Show Answer
a. नीस

8.जो शैल शेष अन्य से भिन्न है, वह है-
a. क्वार्टजाइट
b. ग्रेनाइट
c. नीस
d. संगमरमर

Show Answer
b. ग्रेनाइट

9.बेसाल्ट शैल के संघटन में निम्नलिखित तत्त्वों में से किस एक की अधिकतम मात्रा होती है-
a. एल्युमीनियम
b. कैल्शियम
c. लौह
d. सिलिकॉन

Show Answer
d. सिलिकॉन

10.निम्न में से प्राथमिक शैल होती है-
a. अवसादी
b. आग्नेय
c. उक्त 1 एवं 2 दोनों
d. कायान्तरित

Show Answer
b. आग्नेय

Attempt with this collection of Top World Gk in Hindi [World Gk Questions Quiz] in Hindi. We have given these questions in the form of quiz. So that you get time to think for right answer before viewing it. So let’s test yourself by answering these 10 questions in World Gk in Hindi.

With the help of the SarkariRank’s World Gk in Hindi, all the students who are preparing for the Various Competitive or Placements or Entrance exams can easily get the preparation and practice World Gk in Hindi from our website. Many of the Competitive exams such as the IBPS, RRB, SSC CGL, GRE, SSC CHSL, SSC MTS, CTET, Banking Examinations, IT Company Recruitment Rounds, UPSC, STATE PSC, SSC, SSSC, University Entrance Tests, CDA, NDA and other Exams by the different governments as well as the private organizations are including questions on World Gk in Hindi.

SarkariRank’s World Gk in Hindi include a wide range of GK and General Awareness Questions and Answers in the form of Quiz. These World Gk in Hindi cover all those topics which can be useful for any Competitive Exams for all students.

Leave a Reply